Mid-Michigan area high school football schedules

NOTE: *league game. All games begin at 7 p.m. unless listed otherwise.
ALMA
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Birch Run
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Midland Bullock Creek
Fri., Sept. 12 …*SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY
Fri., Sept. 19 …*OVID-ELSIE
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Hemlock
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Chesaning
Fri., Oct. 10 …*SHEPHERD
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Freeland
Fri., Oct. 24 …NEWAYGO
ASHLEY
Thu., Aug. 28 …NORTH ADAMS-JEROME
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Morrice
Fri., Sept. 12 …TRAVERSE CITY CHRISTIAN
Fri., Sept. 19 …*VESTABURG
Fri., Sept. 26 …*COLEMAN
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
Fri., Oct. 10 …*CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Blanchard Montabella
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Breckenridge
BATH
Thu., Aug. 28 …SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Fulton
Fri., Sept. 12 …*PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Laingsburg
Fri., Sept. 26 …*SARANAC
Fri., Oct. 3 …*FOWLER
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Dansville
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Potterville
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Houghton Lake
Fri., Sept. 5 …BYRON
Sat., Sept. 13 …BURTON BENDLE (5 p.m.)
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Coleman
Fri., Sept. 26 …*MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART
Fri., Oct. 3 …*BLANCHARD MONTABELLA
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Ashley
Fri., Oct. 17 …*VESTABURG
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Potterville
CHARLOTTE
Thu., Aug. 28 …IONIA
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Jackson Lumen Christi
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Jackson Northwest
Fri., Sept. 19 …*BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK
Fri., Sept. 26 …*PARMA WESTERN
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Marshall
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Battle Creek Pennfield
Fri., Oct. 17 …*COLDWATER
Fri., Oct. 24 …EATON RAPIDS
CORUNNA
Thu., Aug. 28 …OWOSSO
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Montrose Hill-McCloy
Fri., Sept. 12 …*GOODRICH
Fri., Sept. 19 …at Bay City John Glenn
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Flint Beecher
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Mount Morris
Fri., Oct. 10 …*DURAND
Fri., Oct. 17 …*LAKE FENTON
Fri., Oct. 24 …CHESANING
DANSVILLE
Thu., Aug. 28 …LESLIE
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Potterville
Fri., Sept. 12 …*FULTON
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Pewamo-Westphalia
Fri., Sept. 26 …*FOWLER
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Saranac
Fri., Oct. 10 …*BATH
Fri., Oct. 17 …*LAINGSBURG
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Vermontville Maple Valley
DEWITT
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Linden
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Kingsford (6:30 p.m.)
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Mason
Fri., Sept. 19 …*WAVERLY
Fri., Sept. 26 …*HASLETT
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at St. Johns
Fri., Oct. 10 …*OWOSSO
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Portland
Fri., Oct. 24 …FRUITPORT
EAST LANSING
Thu., Aug. 28 …ST. JOHNS
Fri., Sept. 5 …GRAND HAVEN
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Jackson
Fri., Sept. 19 …*LANSING EASTERN
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Holt
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Everett
Fri., Oct. 10 …*SEXTON
Fri., Oct. 17 …*GRAND LEDGE
Fri., Oct. 24 …*at Okemos
EASTERN
Thu., Aug. 28 …WILLIAMSTON
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Waverly
Fri., Sept. 12 …*HOLT
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at East Lansing
Fri., Sept. 26 …*EVERETT
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Grand Ledge
Fri., Oct. 10 …*JACKSON
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Okemos
Fri., Oct. 24 …*SEXTON
EATON RAPIDS
Thu., Aug. 28 …JACKSON NORTHWEST
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Mason
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Fowlerville
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Williamston
Fri., Sept. 26 …*PORTLAND
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Lansing Catholic
Fri., Oct. 10 …*IONIA
Fri., Oct. 17 …LESLIE
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Charlotte
EVERETT
Thu., Aug. 28 …at East Kentwood
Fri., Sept. 5 …*JACKSON
Fri., Sept. 12 …*OKEMOS
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Holt
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Lansing Eastern
Fri., Oct. 3 …*EAST LANSING
Fri., Oct. 10 …*GRAND LEDGE
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Sexton
Fri., Oct. 24 …BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK
FOWLER
Thu., Aug. 28 …VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Laingsburg
Fri., Sept. 12 …*POTTERVILLE
Fri., Sept. 19 …*FULTON
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Dansville
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Bath
Fri., Oct. 10 …*SARANAC
Fri., Oct. 17 …*PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Leslie
FOWLERVILLE
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Dexter
Fri., Sept. 5 …LINDEN
Fri., Sept. 12 …*EATON RAPIDS
Sat., Sept. 20 …*at Lansing Catholic (2 p.m.)
Fri., Sept. 26 …*WILLIAMSTON
Fri., Oct. 3 …*IONIA
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Portland
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Lake Odessa Lakewood
Fri., Oct. 24 …WAVERLY
FULTON
Thu., Aug. 28 …DURAND
Fri., Sept. 5 …*BATH
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Dansville
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Fowler
Fri., Sept. 26 …*PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Laingsburg
Fri., Oct. 10 …*POTTERVILLE
Fri., Oct. 17 …*Saranac
Fri., Oct. 24 …BURTON BENDLE
GRAND LEDGE
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Fri., Sept. 5 …HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA
Fri., Sept. 12 …*SEXTON
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Okemos
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Jackson
Fri., Oct. 3 …*LANSING EASTERN
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Everett
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at East Lansing
Fri., Oct. 24 …*HOLT
HASLETT
Thu., Aug. 28 …WALLED LAKE CENTRAL
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Flushing
Fri., Sept. 12 …*ST. JOHNS
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Owosso
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at DeWitt
Fri., Oct. 3 …*WAVERLY
Fri., Oct. 10 …*MASON
Fri., Oct. 17 …WILLIAMSTON
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Chelsea
HOLT
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Hudsonville
Fri., Sept. 5 …ROCKFORD
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Lansing Eastern
Fri., Sept. 19 …*EVERETT
Fri., Sept. 26 …*EAST LANSING
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Sexton
Fri., Oct. 10 …*OKEMOS
Fri., Oct. 17 …*JACKSON
Fri., Oct. 24 …*at Grand Ledge
IONIA
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Charlotte
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Dexter
Fri., Sept. 12 …*WILLIAMSTON
Fri., Sept. 19 …*PORTLAND
Fri., Sept. 26 …*LANSING CATHOLIC
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Fowlerville
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Eaton Rapids
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Waverly
Fri., Oct. 24 …LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD
ITHACA
Fri., Aug. 29 …at Clare
Fri., Sept. 5 …*BRECKENRIDGE
Fri., Sept. 12 …*SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at St. Louis
Fri., Sept. 26 …*ST. CHARLES
Fri., Oct. 3 …*CARROLLTON
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Merrill
Fri., Oct. 24 …SHEPHERD
LAINGSBURG
Thu., Aug. 28 …PERRY
Fri., Sept. 5 …*FOWLER
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Saranac
Fri., Sept. 19 …*BATH
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Potterville
Fri., Oct. 3 …*FULTON
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Pewamo-Westphalia
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Dansville
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Durand
LAKEWOOD
Thu., Aug. 28 …PARMA WESTERN
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Belding
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Vermontville Maple Valley
Fri., Sept. 19 …*STOCKBRIDGE
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Olivet
Fri., Oct. 3 …*LESLIE
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Perry
Fri., Oct. 17 …FOWLERVILLE
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Ionia
LANSING CATHOLIC
Thu., Aug. 28 …WAVERLY
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Saginaw Nouvel Catholic
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Portland
Sat., Sept. 20 …*FOWLERVILLE (2 p.m.)
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Ionia
Fri., Oct. 3 …*EATON RAPIDS
Fri., Oct. 10 …*WILLIAMSTON
Fri., Oct. 17 …(open date)
Fri., Oct. 24 …MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC
LESLIE
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Dansville
Fri., Sept. 5 …BROOKLYN COLUMBIA CENTRAL
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Stockbridge
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Perry
Fri., Sept. 26 …*VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Lake Odessa Lakewood
Fri., Oct. 10 …*OLIVET
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Eaton Rapids
Fri., Oct. 24 …FOWLER
MAPLE VALLEY
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Fowler
Fri., Sept. 5 …DELTON KELLOGG
Fri., Sept. 12 …*LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Olivet
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Leslie
Fri., Oct. 3 …*PERRY
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Stockbridge
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Galesburg-Augusta
Fri., Oct. 24 …DANSVILLE
MASON
Thu., Aug. 28 …OKEMOS
Fri., Sept. 5 …EATON RAPIDS
Fri., Sept. 12 …*DEWITT
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at St. Johns
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Waverly
Fri., Oct. 3 …*OWOSSO
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Haslett
Fri., Oct. 17 …DETROIT CONSORTIUM
Fri., Oct. 24 …DETROIT COMMUNITY
MORRICE
Thu., Aug. 28 …CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC
Fri., Sept. 5 …ASHLEY
Fri., Sept. 12 …BURTON MADISON
Fri., Sept. 19 …at Deckerville
Fri., Sept. 26 …PECK
Sat., Oct. 4 …at Kinde North Huron (1 p.m.)
Fri., Oct. 10 …DRYDEN
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Webberville
Fri., Oct. 24 …*PORTLAND ST. PATRICK
OKEMOS
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Mason
Fri., Sept. 5 …GRANDVILLE
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Everett
Fri., Sept. 19 …*GRAND LEDGE
Sat., Sept. 27 …*SEXTON
Thu., Oct. 2 …*at Jackson
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Holt
Fri. Oct. 17 …*LANSING EASTERN
Fri., Oct. 24 …*EAST LANSING
OLIVET
Thu., Aug. 28 …BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD
Fri., Sept. 5 …MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Perry
Fri., Sept. 19 …*VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
Fri., Sept. 26 …*LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD
Fri., Oct. 3 …*STOCKBRIDGE
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Leslie
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Constantine
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Parchment
OVID-ELSIE
Thu., Aug. 28 …PORTLAND
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Freeland
Fri., Sept. 12 …*MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Alma
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Saginaw Swan Valley
Fri., Oct. 3 …*SHEPHERD
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Chesaning
Fri., Oct. 17 …*HEMLOCK
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Perry
OWOSSO
Thu., Aug. 28… at Corunna
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Portland
Fri., Sept. 12 …*WAVERLY
Fri., Sept. 19 …*HASLETT
Fri., Sept. 26 …*ST. JOHNS
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Mason
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at DeWitt
Fri., Oct. 17 …BELLEVILLE
Fri., Oct. 24 …PARMA WESTERN
PERRY
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Laingsburg
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Whitmore Lake
Fri., Sept. 12 …*OLIVET
Fri., Sept. 19 …*LESLIE
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Stockbridge
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Vermontville Maple Valley
Fri., Oct. 10 …*LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD
Sat., Oct. 18 …MORLEY STANWOOD (5 p.m.)
Fri., Oct. 24 …OVID-ELSIE
PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Madison Heights Madison
Fri., Sept. 5 …*SARANAC
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Bath
Fri., Sept. 19 …*DANSVILLE
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Fulton
Fri., Oct. 3 …*POTTERVILLE
Fri., Oct. 10 …*LAINGSBURG
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Fowler
Fri., Oct. 24 …GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN
PORTLAND
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Ovid-Elsie
Fri., Sept. 5 …OWOSSO
Fri., Sept. 12 …*LANSING CATHOLIC
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Ionia
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Eaton Rapids
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Williamston
Fri., Oct. 10 …*FOWLERVILLE
Fri., Oct. 17 …DEWITT
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Marshall
PORTLAND ST. PATRICK
Thu., Aug. 28 …ENGADINE
Sat., Sept. 6 …at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran
Sat., Sept. 13 …WALDRON
Fri., Sept. 19 …at Tekonsha
Fri., Sept. 26 …BURR OAK
Fri., Oct. 3 …at Litchfield
Sat., Oct. 11 …*WEBBERVILLE
Sat., Oct. 18 …at Battle Creek St. Philip
Fri., Oct. 24 …*at Morrice
POTTERVILLE
Thu., Aug. 28 …CAMDEN-FRONTIER
Fri., Sept. 5 …*DANSVILLE
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Fowler
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Saranac
Fri., Sept. 26 …*LAINGSBURG
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Pewamo-Westphalia
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Fulton
Fri., Oct. 17 …*BATH
Fri., Oct. 24 …CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
SARANAC
Thu., Aug. 28 …FLINT HAMADY
Fri., Sept. 5 …*at Pewamo-Westphalia
Fri., Sept. 12 …*LAINGSBURG
Fri., Sept. 19 …*POTTERVILLE
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Bath
Fri., Oct. 3 …*DANSVILLE
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Fowler
Fri., Oct. 17 …*at Fulton
Fri., Oct. 24 …WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN
SEXTON
Sat., Aug. 30 …Detroit East English at Wayne State (11 a.m.)
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Monroe
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Grand Ledge
Fri., Sept. 19 …*JACKSON
Sat., Sept. 27 …*at Okemos
Fri., Oct. 3 …*HOLT
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at East Lansing
Fri., Oct. 17 …*EVERETT
Fri., Oct. 24 …*Lansing Eastern at Sexton
ST. JOHNS
Thu., Aug. 28 …at East Lansing
Fri., Sept. 5 …DEARBORN
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Haslett
Fri., Sept. 19 …*MASON
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Owosso
Fri., Oct. 3 …*DEWITT
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Waverly
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Fruitport
Fri., Oct. 24 …GOODRICH
STOCKBRIDGE
Thu., Aug. 28 …GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN
Fri., Sept. 5 …at Sand Creek
Fri., Sept. 12 …*LESLIE
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at Lake Odessa Lakewood
Fri., Sept. 26 …*PERRY
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Olivet
Fri., Oct. 10 …*VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Durand
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Flat Rock
WAVERLY
Thu., Aug. 28 …at Lansing Catholic
Fri., Sept. 5 …LANSING EASTERN
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Owosso
Fri., Sept. 19 …*at DeWitt
Fri., Sept. 26 …*MASON
Fri., Oct. 3 …*at Haslett
Fri., Oct. 10 …*ST. JOHNS
Fri., Oct. 17 …IONIA
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Fowlerville
WEBBERVILLE
Thu., Aug. 28 …DRYDEN
Sat., Sept. 6 …at Tekonsha (1 p.m.)
Fri., Sept. 12 …ST. JOSEPH MICHIGAN LUTHERAN
Fri., Sept. 19 …at Litchfield
Fri., Sept. 26 …WALDRON
Fri., Oct. 3 …BATTLE CREEK ST. PHILIP
Sat., Oct. 11 …*at Portland St Patrick
Fri., Oct. 17 …*MORRICE
Fri., Oct. 24 …at Burr Oak
WILLIAMSTON
Thu., Aug. 28 …vs. Lansing Eastern at Sexton
Fri., Sept. 5 …HOLLY
Fri., Sept. 12 …*at Ionia
Fri., Sept. 19 …*EATON RAPIDS
Fri., Sept. 26 …*at Fowlerville
Fri., Oct. 3 …*PORTLAND
Fri., Oct. 10 …*at Lansing Catholic
Fri., Oct. 17 …at Haslett
Fri., Oct. 24 …LAKE FENTON

This entry was posted in Football. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>