Final Mid-Michigan high school track and field honor rolls

MID-MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD FINAL 2012 HONOR ROLL hr-honor roll meet

DT—Lansing State Journal dream team, D1AA, D2AA, D3AA, D4AA—Division 1, 2, 3 or 4 all-area

shot put

boys

Dan Liesman                          12            Lansing Catholic                   54’5″—3hr,1.D3 DT

Kyren Kemp                           12            Sexton                                    53’9″—1hr,7.D2 D2AA

Adam Coon                            11            Fowlerville                             53’7″—2hr,6.D2

Ian Horne                                               12            Okemos                                  53’4½”—12.D1 D1AA

Jake Hamblin                         12            Stockbridge                           51’5″—4hr,6.D3 D3AA

Marc Stid                                                10            Dansville                                                51’3”—2.D4 D4AA

Taylor Moton                         12            Okemos                                  50’4″—5hr,17.D1

Matt Thornton                        12            Owosso                                  50’1″—7hr

Keegan Yost                          11            Maple Valley                          50’1″—8hr,9.D3

Chase Deback                        12            Charlotte                                 49’9¼”—6hr,19.D2

Phil Erickson                           11            Williamston                              49’5″

Logan DeGarmo                     11            Williamston                              48’2″

Don Kyre                                 11            Olivet                                       47’5″

Chris Roberts                         12            Holt                                          47’3″

Blake Snyder                          12            Fowler                                     47’1″

Jorden Harris                          12            Mason                                     47’0″

Andy Hicks                             12            Williamston                              47’0″

Noah Anderson                       11            Saranac                                  46’10″—18.D3

Ben Bedard                             11            Grand Ledge                           46’4½”

Travis Taylor                          11            Grand Ledge                           46’3″

Da’Relle Welch                       11            Lansing Eastern                      46’2″

Glenn Simon                           12            Portland                                   45’11″

Dan Brown                              11            Okemos                                  45’6″

Conor Chadwell                      12            Haslett                                     45’2″

(Matt Elkins                             10            Webberville                             40-9”—27.D4)

girls

Tori Freeman                         12            Williamston                            39’0”—1hr DT

Rebecca Cousineau              12            Leslie                                      38’11½–5.D3 D3AA

Kelsey Koenigsknecht          12            Pewamo-Westphalia             36’9½”—7hr,9.D3

Britney White                         9              Perry                                       36’9½”—9hr

Victoria Milton                       11            Waverly                                  36’7″—2hr D2AA

Kayla Baxter                           11            St. Louis                                                 35’11½”—3hr,19.D3

Stephanie Dunham                               12            Everett                                    35’9½”—6hr,16.D1 D1AA

Maycee Robinson                 11            Mason                                    35’7½”—8hr

Bailey Baker                            10            Eaton Rapids                          35’3″—4hr

Katie Lynch                             10            Owosso                                  35’3″—5hr

Ashley Jemison                      12            Lakewood                               35’0″

Halle Thom                              12            Okemos                                  34’10″

Aaliya Jackson                       12            Sexton                                     34’3″

Krista Moore                           11            St. Johns                                 34’0¼”

Haley Hastings                       11            Haslett                                     33’11″

Ashley Wilson                         12            Ovid-Elsie                               33’10″

Hannah Dunham                     9              Dansville                                 33’8″ D4AA

Kirstie Wieber                         12            Pewamo-Westphalia               33’8″

Elysse Lee                              11            East Lansing                           33’7½”

Anna Farrell                            11            Williamston                              33’6″

Mandy Kobb                            12            Charlotte                                 33’4″

Ashley Cross                          11            Okemos                                  33’1½”

 

discus

boys

Cole Woods                          12            Alma                                        159’8″—1hr,6.D2 DT

Chris Roberts                        12            Holt                                         150’3″—3hr,13.D1 D1AA

Blake Snyder                         12            Fowler                                    148’2″—5hr D4AA

Adam Coon                            11            Fowlerville                             148’0″—2hr D2AA

Devin Smith                           11            St. Johns                                                146’9″—8hr

Jake Lange                            12            DeWitt                                     145’5″—7hr,23.D2

Matt Guyski                            11            Owosso                                  144’6″—4hr,17.D2

Evan Dunbar                          10            East Lansing                          143’11″—6hr

Michael Schauer                     10            Laingsburg                              143’10½”

Ian Horne                                                12            Okemos                                  143’5″

Keegan Yost                           11            Maple Valley                            143’2″—12.D3 D3AA

Nick Kooiman                          11            Saranac                                  142’4″

Tyler Klein                               12            Eaton Rapids                          141’9″

Phil Erickson                           11            Williamston                              140’5″

Luke Shunk                             12            Mason                                     140’3″

Dan Liesman                           12            Lansing Catholic                     139’11″—21.D3

Gavin Smith                            12            Pewamo-Westphalia               138’7″—17.D3

Andy Hicks                             12            Williamston                              138’7″

James Snarski                        11            Ionia                                        137′ 8″

Ian Johnson                            11            Owosso                                  135’4″

Clayton Carr                           10            Alma                                        134’11¾”

Patrick Loewen                       11            Williamston                              134’0″

Korey Moomey                       11            Fulton                                      132’10”—11.D4

girls

Ashley Jemison                     12            Lakewood                              125’3″—1hr,2.D2 DT

Rebecca Cousineau              12            Leslie                                      124’8”—1.D3 D3AA

Bailey Baker                           10            Eaton Rapids                         120’7″—2hr,dnf.D2 D2AA

Maycee Robinson                 11            Mason                                    112’4″—6hr

Morgan Cnudde                    12            Corunna                                 109’3″—5hr,18.D2

Tori Freeman                         12            Williamston                            109’1″—7hr,19.D2

Elysse Lee                              11            East Lansing                          106’2″—3hr D1AA

Karla Billingsley                    12            DeWitt                                     105’5″—4hr

Brenda Hafner                        10            Pewamo-Westphalia               104’1″

Sabrina Diederich                   12            Webberville                             103’4″—8.D4 D4AA

Britney White                          9              Perry                                       103’0″—24.D3

Ashley Cross                          11            Okemos                                  102’8″

Victoria Milton                          11            Waverly                                  101’10″

Jolyn Drysdale                        12            Ionia                                        100′ 1″

Kelly Piggott                            12            Pewamo-Westphalia               99’11½”

Rachel Johnson                      9              Mason                                     99’4″

Halle Thom                              12            Okemos                                  99’0″

Chelsea Austin                        11            Everett                                    98’10″

Corinna Kaas                          12            Holt                                          98’4″

Tiffany Warner                        11            Morrice                                    98’0″

Ashton Wentworth                  11            Alma                                        97’8″

Zoanne Siple                           12            Maple Valley                            97’5″

Krista Moore                           11            St. Johns                                 96’1″

Jenny Spink                            11            Stockbridge                             95’10″

 

high jump

boys

Harris Edwards                      12            Grand Ledge                         6’8″—2.D1 DT

Bryce Pruden                         11            Charlotte                                                6’6″—1hr,20.D2 D2AA

Walker Bradley                      10            Williamston                            6’3″—3hr,19.D2

Adam Wickham                     10            Laingsburg                             6’3″—2hr D3AA

Devin Simon                          11            St. Johns                                                6’3″—6hr

Joe Marrah                             12            Lansing Catholic                   6’3″—9hr

Jacob Taylor                          9              Haslett                                    6’2″—4hr

Scott Baldwin                         12            Williamston                            6’2″—5hr

A.J. Hobbs                              11            Sexton                                    6’2″—7hr

T.J. King                                  11            Holt                                          6’1″—D1AA

Marcus Prigge                        11            Stockbridge                             6’1″

Andy Pung                              11            Pewamo-Westphalia               6’1″

LaDon Nixon                           11            Sexton                                     6’0″—8hr

Austin Hamilton                       12            Dansville                                 6’0″—9.D4 D4AA

Jabari Anderson                     12            Everett                                    6’0″

Matt Dainton                            10            St. Johns                                 6’0″

Chad Duncan                          12            Alma                                        6’0″

Nate Feldpausch                    12            St. Johns                                 6’0″

Ahmad Newsome                   11            East Lansing                           6’0″

Nathan Rice                            12            Mason                                     6’0″

Wyatt Russ                             12            Perry                                       6’0″

Aaron Sluiter                           9              Saranac                                  6’0″

Darryl Thompson                    12            Lansing Eastern                      6’0″

Quintin Way                            11            Mason                                     6’0″

girls

Kathryn Mills                          10            Eaton Rapids                         5’9″—1hr,1.D2 DT

Taryn King                             10            Haslett                                    5’4″—2hr D2AA

Rachelle Sandbrook             12            Ovid-Elsie                              5’3″—3hr,2.D3 D3AA

Janae Janca                          11            Corunna                                 5’3″—3hr,12.D2

Anna VanSyckle                    9              Ionia                                       5’3″—5hr, 7.D2

Ola Hendler                           12            Grand Ledge                         5’2″—6hr D1AA

Courtney Russell                   12            Lansing Eastern                    5’2″—7hr

Jiaxin Zheng                         12            Okemos                                  5’2″—8hr,28.D1

Sarah Schultz                         9              Williamston                            5’2″—3.D2

Kaleigh Lound                       12            Mason                                    5’2″—dnf.D2

Breanna Mobley                    9              Waverly                                  5’2″

Hannah Sailar                        12            Lansing Catholic                   5’2″

Hannah DeJong                      12            Lakewood                               5’1″—dnf.D2

Emily Helfrich                          9              Charlotte                                 5’1″—28.D2

Karlie Lambie                          10            Grand Ledge                           5’1″—21.D1

Jenae Carey                           10            Alma                                        5’1″

Betsy Simpson                        11            Saranac                                  5’0″—18.D3

Erin Fields                               10            Lansing Catholic                     5’0″—21.D3

Jessica Lycos                        9              Williamston                              5’0″—26.D2

Allison Hufnagel                      9              Fowler                                     5’0″—14.D4 D4AA

Kirsten Johnson                      10            Laingsburg                              5’0″

Sara Trosko                            10            Haslett                                     5’0″

Britanie Way                           12            Mason                                     5’0″

(Jenna DeLu                           10            Morrice                                    4’8”—21.D4)

(Lexi Merchant                        10            Laingsburg                              –dnf.D3)

 

long jump

boys

Harris Edwards                      12            Grand Ledge                         22’6¼” DT

Garrett Reid                           12            Maple Valley                          22’1½”—6hr,24.D3 D3AA

Jared Motley                          12            Okemos                                  21’9″—1hr,12.D1 D1AA

Jacob Taylor                          9              Haslett                                    21’5¾”—2hr

Herman Mason                      12            Sexton                                    21’4″—8hr,16.D2

Jaqweese Williams                               11            Everett                                    21’4″—5hr,15.D1

Tyler Lamar                            9              Williamston                            21’3½”—2hr,9.D2 D2AA

Ronnie Russell                      11            East Lansing                          21’3″

Matt Macksood                       12            Lansing Catholic                     21’2¼”—7hr,9.D3

Sage Miller                              12            Eaton Rapids                          21’0½”—10.D2

Jacob Micka                           11            Ovid-Elsie                               21’0¼”—21.D3

Kyle Shashaguay                    10            Williamston                              20’11½”—4hr

Tshiswaka Maweja                 11            Lansing Eastern                      20’9″

Charlie Rumsey                      11            Haslett                                     20’8″

Andy Pung                              11            Pewamo-Westphalia               20’7½”—5.D3

Ryan Szedlak                          11            Haslett                                     20’7½”

Jake Johnson                         9              DeWitt                                     20’6¾”

Adrian Sanchez                       12            Sexton                                     20’6″

J.R. Lara                                 12            East Lansing                           20’4″

Blake Reyes                           10            Ithaca                                      20’1¾”—14.D3

Devin Simon                            11            St. Johns                                 20’1″

Jacob Gaines                         12            Fowlerville                               20’0¾”

Chris Benjamin                        12            Perry                                       20’0½”

Jack Swain                             11            Lansing Catholic                     20’0¼”

(Josh Schneider                     12            Portland St. Patrick                 18-7¼—D4AA)

girls

Elizabeth Dutcher                  12            Williamston                            17’11½”—3.D2 DT

Hailey French                        9              Grand Ledge                         17’8½”—4hr,7.D1

Ashlynn Schiro                     10            Okemos                                  17’8″—1hr,8.D1 D1AA

Alysia Little                             11            Haslett                                    17’4¾”—3hr,5.D2 D2AA

Rachel Schmitt                      12            Pewamo-Westphalia             17’2¾”—2.D3

Tori DeSira                             12            DeWitt                                     17’2″—2hr,6.D2

Megan Blaylock                     11            Williamston                            16’11″—8hr,17.D2

Hayley Walkowski                 10            Olivet                                      16’11″—7hr,6.D3 D3AA

Paige Dutcher                         9              Williamston                              16’10½”—6hr,14.D2

Mae Johnson                          11            Portland                                   16’7½”

Anna Archey                           12            Eaton Rapids                          16’6″—5hr

Maggie Fisk                            12            Olivet                                       16’6″—19.D3

Ayren Parrish                          10            Charlotte                                 16’5″—11.D2

Andrea Spitzley                       10            Pewamo-Westphalia               16’4¼”—12.D3

Hannah Sailar                         12            Lansing Catholic                     16’3 ¾”

Ashton Morris                         12            Morrice                                    16-2½”—9.D4 D4AA

Marina Eddy                            10            Haslett                                     16’2″—21.D2

Megan Konopacke                  10            Owosso                                  16’2”—22.D2

Maria Morgan                          12            Charlotte                                 16’1¼”

Erin Fields                               10            Lansing Catholic                     16’1″

Tessa Hergenrader                                10            Lakewood                               16’0″

(Britney Weber                       11            Fowler                                     15’9¼”—21.D4)

(Mary London                         11            Morrice                                    15’6½”—17.D4)

(Hailey Willett                          12            Leslie                                       15’4½”—17.D3)

(Aly Klein                                 12            Pewamo-Westphalia               14’10½”—24.D3)

 (Maggie Hammond                                12            Bath                                         14’9”—27.D3)

 

pole vault

boys

Scott Watson                         12            Stockbridge                           14’10″—1hr,1.D3 DT

Ayrton Fineout                       12            Okemos                                  14’0″—2hr,17.D1 D1AA

Justin Spisz                           12            Fowlerville                             14’0″—3hr,8.D2 D2AA

Cody Ball                                               12            Williamston                            14’0″—4.D2

Pat Hagerty                            12            Haslett                                    13’10″—6hr,16.D2

Jeff Dempsey                         11            Bath                                        13’9″—5hr,3.D3 D3AA

Alex Fast                                                10            Eaton Rapids                         13’6″—4hr

Spencer Scott                        12            Bath                                        13’0″—7hr

Mike Schafer                           12            St. Johns                                 12’6″

Ross Witgen                           12            Pewamo-Westphalia               12’6″

Caleb Merrifield                       11            Ionia                                        12′ 4″—21.D2

Aaron Mays                            12            Waverly                                  12’0″

Cole Robinson                        10            Williamston                              12’0″

Laro Rowley                            12            Fowlerville                               12’0″

Andy Wicks                            12            Grand Ledge                           12’0″

Dominic Curtis                        11            Potterville                                                12’0″—18.D4 D4AA

Keenan Noyes                        12            Okemos                                  11’11″

Nick Randall                            11            Alma                                        11’11″

Cody Collins                            12            Lakewood                               11’6″

Wes Hoffman                          10            Williamston                              11’6″

Robbie Welch                         11            Maple Valley                            11’6″

John Sigafoose                       12            Laingsburg                              11’6″

girls

Kirstie Wieber                        12            Pewamo-Westphalia             12’6″—2hr,1.D3 DT

Hannah Sailar                        12            Lansing Catholic                   12’0″—1hr,2.D3 D3AA

Kenzie Wieber                        10            Pewamo-Westphalia             11″0”—3hr,5.D3

Brianne Schafer                     11            Pewamo-Westphalia             10’10″—6hr,6.D3

Michaila Lawcock                  12            Corunna                                 10’9″—4hr

Ashley Stanley                       12            Fowlerville                             10’9″—5hr,5.D2 D2AA

Sasha Platte                           10            Pewamo-Westphalia             10’6″—7hr,8.D3

Katie Rehberger                     10            Haslett                                    10’6″—8hr

Ashley Strange                       10            Williamston                              10’0″

Clarice Hibbard                       10            Fowlerville                               9’9″—13.D2

Jennica Lurie                          11            East Lansing                           9’8″—39.D1 D1AA

Emma Lee                               11            Grand Ledge                           9’8″—41.D1

Aubrey Millard                         11            Ionia                                        9’6″

Meggie Wren                          12            Mason                                     9’3″

Lauren Clark                           11            Grand Ledge                           9’0″

Addy Dahl                               11            Williamston                              9’0″

Emily Rutkowski                     12            Grand Ledge                           9’0″

Lindsey Hogg                          11            Potterville                                                9’0″—8.D4 D4AA

Abby Wirth                              9              Pewamo-Westphalia               8’10”—20.D3

Jadelyn Stewart                      9              Maple Valley                            8’10″—24.D3

Kelly Patterson                        10            Waverly                                  8’8″

(Savanah Baker                      11            Fowler                                     8’3”—18.D4)

 

3200 meter relay

boys

Lansing Catholic (Austin Winter, Zach Zingsheim,  Joe Marrah, Jimmy Hicks) 7:52.1—8hr,1.D3 DT

Alma (Tim DeJong, Jake Morey, Evan Bigelow, Adam Sanchez)     7:55.6—1hr,2.D2 D2AA

Ionia (Brice Brown, Brandon Winter, Ruben Cardenas, Nick Wharry)                            8:04.5—2hr,8.D2

Eaton Rapids (Brad St. Aubin, Shea McKenzie, Nick Ferris, Kenny Wherry) 8:11.7—4hr,21.D2

Haslett (Ryan Beyea, Alex McCormick, Alex VanCamp, Grant Wortley)                          8:12.3—13.D2

East Lansing (Lawrence Davis, Isayha Davis, Billy Millar, Nic Pridnia)          8:13.6—9hr D1AA

Stockbridge (Evan Upshur, Alec Armstrong, Chad Elmer, Kyle Losey)          8:13.6—12.D3 D3AA

Mason (Nathan Jones, Jacob Hanson, Joe Cecil, Alex Whitmer)                   8:14.2

Fowler (Grant Feldpausch, Brice Thelen, Adam Schafer, Ken Goldman) 8:15.5—2.D4 D4AA

Okemos (Greg Parker, Beruk Scarlett, Dan Kroth, Remy Gerras)                    8:15.8—7hr

Williamston (Kody Ware, Ben Thoenes, Connor Coscarelli, Aaron Baumgarten)         8:16.7—12.D2

Holt (Andrew Middleton, Kyle Lentz, Ian Velasquez, Nick Worden)                                8:18.0—3hr

Ithaca (no names available)                                                                                   8:18.7—10.D3

Saranac (Justus Griffith, Steven Jorgensen, Aaron Sluiter, Tim Young)             8:20.1—5hr,20.D3  

DeWitt (Nate Kimble, Josh D’Haene, Derek Butcher, Joe Wojciechowski)          8:23.7—11hr

Corunna (Justin Buchholz, Dylan Cannon, Jakob Phillips, Joey Janca)                               8:24.8—10hr

Owosso (Dakota Brasseur, Evan Ritter, Mitch Hufnagel, Caleb Hess)                                8:24.9

Pewamo-Westphalia (Joel Pennell, Tanner Droste, Caleb Barker, Greg Trierweiler) 8:26.1—6hr

Grand Ledge (Ben Heriford, Michael Buffin, Austin Rios, Nathan Megge)            8:31.3

Charlotte (Miles Garn, Tyler Davis, Bruce Baker, Matt Garn)                                               8:32.8—12hr

Potterville (Alec Badgley, Tyler Larson, Norman Emineth, Kyle Hardy)                                8:32.9—14.D4

Sexton (Kofi Hobson, Justin Fuqua, Jamelle Peebles, Will Bowman)                   8:33.0

Morrice (Andy Munro, Ryan Thorne, Neal Scheffer, John McGahey)                  9:05.2

girls

East Lansing (Mado Glew, Sarah Goble, Maddi Booth, Carla Jones)             9:30.9—1hr,13.D1 DT

DeWitt (Lauren Rademacher, Jessica D’Haene, Jordan Lee, Kayla Hanses)                  9:31.6—2hr,5.D2 D2AA

Grand Ledge (Hannah Orwat, Lindsay Orwat, Madison Arnouts, Krista Magness)       9:47.4 D1AA

Fowler (Elizabeth Thelen, Rebecca Thelen, Brianna Feldpausch, Kieren Becker)        9:50.5—3hr,1.D4 D4AA

Corunna (Lauren Bohac, Elizabeth Watling, Kelsey Quinn, Brooke Bremer) 10:00.6—8hr,13.D2

Lansing Catholic (Amy Hicks, Lena Minniti, Aurelie McCarus, Emma Frost) 10:00.8—7hr,10.D3 D3AA

Williamston (Erica Halm, Ashley Anderson, Erin Rubeck, Raelynn Rasegan)               10:03.3—6hr

Alma (Sami Humphrey, Hunter Gibbs, Tori Humphrey, Briana Devine)           10:03.4—4hr,19.D2

Ithaca (no names available)                                                                                 10:04.8—11.D3

St. Louis (Mallory Munderloh, Hannah Davis, Tanisha Davila, Raquel Serna)              10:05.5—19.D3

Charlotte (Jenna Hansen, Michaela Miller, Mikayla Skowronski, Andrea Garza)          10:07.8—11hr,22.D2

Pewamo-Westphalia (Emily Kramer, Jenna Thelen, Mykena Witgen, Betsy Arens)10:07.8—5hr,17.D3

Perry (Allison Middleton, Jordan Krauss, Samantha Hahn, Alicia Tomlin) 10:08.1—10hr,18.D3

Leslie (Zoe Feighner, Audrey Tremaine, Sarah Subject, Brooke Prieskorn)        10:08.9—21.D3

Haslett (Ellen Corder, Tara Mahon, Brey Otlewski, Emma Wood)                        10:09.2—12hr

Bath (Annie Fanta, Samantha Evans, Alyssa Abendroth, Maggie Hammond)      10:15.7—13.D3

Stockbridge (Kellie Rizzolo, Jenna Chapman, Lindsay Poll, Jasmine Holloway)   10:17.2—14.D3

Okemos (Lauren Brunner, Paige McKeon, Maya Aronoff, Joyce Lee)                 10:21.1—9hr

Potterville (Lauren Coffman, Morgan West, Jackie McElhaney, Moriah Hill-Green) 10:24.0

Lakewood (Alexis Kosten, Lindsey Tooker, Jacqueline O’Gorman, Betsy Reynolds) 10:28.7

Maple Valley (Hannah Hilton, Marissa Pierce, Alicia Rumsey, Jessica Rushford)               10:33.6

Dansville (Amanda Arbuckle, Sonya Pratt, Ellen Launstein, Michaela Stone)       10:33.8—15.D4

Saranac (Ashley Antles, Jenna Klynstra, Miriam Price, Megan Wolters)                              10:37.1

Mason (Nadia Riggs, Leaha Sinnaeve, Alexis Lyons, Libbey Jones)                   10:49.6

Carson City-Crystal (Elizabeth McCrackin, Kaitlin Beyer, Maria Geselman, Shalie Borton) 10:52.0

Holt (Autumn Baker, T’Lonie Babcock, Sierra Schreier, Stacie Dexter)                                10:57.0

 

110 or 100 meter hurdles

boys

Chaz Bradshaw                     12            Alma                                        13.8—2hr,2.D2 D2AA

Austin Loewen                       11            Williamston                            14.1—1hr,1.D2 DT

Galen Neuroth                       11            Fowlerville                             14.5—4hr,5.D2

Quincy Briggs                       11            Lansing Eastern                    14.6—3hr D1AA

David Washington                                12            Sexton                                    14.6—6hr,6.D2

Tommy White                        12            Ionia                                       14.7—5hr,semi.D2

Herman Mason                      12            Sexton                                    15.0—7hr

Garrett Ruess                         12            Corunna                                 15.4—8hr

Ian Horne                                               12            Okemos                                  15.4

Tony Wirth                              11            Pewamo-Westphalia               15.5—semi.D3 D3AA

Jeff Koelsch                            11            Ionia                                        15.7

Nick Carl                                 10            Mason                                     15.7

Kevin Kirkland                         10            Waverly                                  15.8

Keenan Noyes                        12            Okemos                                  15.9

Ian Johnson                            11            Owosso                                  16.0

Thomas Flint                           11            Williamston                              16.0

Dylan Bratschi                        12            Charlotte                                 16.1

Manny Kirkland                       10            Waverly                                  16.1

Phillip Erickson                        11            Williamston                              16.1

Austin Hamilton                       12            Dansville                                 16.1—D4AA

Jared Evers                            11            Ithaca                                      16.1—pre.D3

girls

Tori DeSira                             12            DeWitt                                     14.0—1hr,1.D2 DT

Elizabeth Dutcher                  12            Williamston                            14.6—2hr,2.D2 D2AA

Ashlynn Schiro                     10            Okemos                                  14.7—3hr,9.D1 D1AA

Chelsea Stewart-Wilson       12            Everett                                    15.2—4hr

Kathryn Mills                          10            Eaton Rapids                         15.4—5hr

Savanah Feldpausch            10            Fowler                                    15.6—6hr,7.D4 D4AA

Alexsis Studer                        11            DeWitt                                     15.6—8hr

Erica Halick                            9              Laingsburg                             15.8—semi.D3 D3AA

Alison Rich                            10            Haslett                                    15.8—7hr

Megan Blaylock                      11            Williamston                              16.0

Ellie Reynolds                         11            Lakewood                               16.0

Morgan Allen                           11            Saranac                                  16.2—7.D3

Afoke Johnson                        12            Okemos                                  16.3

Kelsey Schmitz                       10            Pewamo-Westphalia               16.3

Hannah Shellenbarger            11            Perry                                       16.3—pre.D3

Kelsey Butcher                       12            Morrice                                    16.4—semi.D4

Kiya Hetzer                             10            Eaton Rapids                          16.5

Jesse Golden                         12            Holt                                          16.7

Clare Vansteel                        11            Okemos                                  16.7

Haley Yaremuch                     11            Fowlerville                               16.7

Krista Kinsey                           11            Bath                                         16.8

Morgan Kernohan                   12            Ovid-Elsie                               16.8

Rachel Spreng                        10            Okemos                                  16.8

Jiaxin Zheng                           12            Okemos                                  16.8

Britney Weber                         11            Fowler                                     16.9

 

100 meter dash

boys

Jacob Bergey                         12            St. Louis                                 10.5—2hr,2.D3

Nigel Flanagan                      12            Waverly                                  10.5—6hr

Anthony White                      11            Everett                                    10.6—1hr DT

Cedric Lee                              12            Lansing Catholic                   10.6—(reg. champ) D3AA

Taylor Rios                            12            Carson City-Crystal                              10.6

Anthony Goodman                               12            Sexton                                    10.7

Bryce Richards                      12            Eaton Rapids                         10.7—3hr,semi.D2 D2AA

Alex Thelen                            12            Pewamo-Westphalia             10.7

Brad Parsons                          11            DeWitt                                     10.8—4hr,pre.D2

Dillon Brooks                           10            Perry                                       10.8—5hr

Garrett Reid                            12            Maple Valley                            10.8—semi.D3

Cody Ball                                 12            Williamston                              10.9

Andrew Barr                            12            Portland                                   10.9

Jaleel Canty                            11            Everett                                    10.9—D1AA

Harris Edwards                       12            Grand Ledge                           10.9

Ryan Makinen                         12            DeWitt                                     11.0—7hr,pre.D2

Jared Motley                           12            Okemos                                  11.0

Matt Macksood                       12            Lansing Catholic                     11.1

Devyn Manson                       10            Waverly                                  11.1

Zach Seddon                          11            Bath                                         11.1

(Austin Coleman                     10            Alma                                        11.2—pre.D2)

(Maurice Price                        12            Morrice                                    11.2—pre.D4) D4AA

girls

Mercedes Lee                        12            East Lansing                          12.2—1hr DT

Shaleen Williams                  12            Holt                                         12.2—2hr D1AA

Essence Whitaker                 10            East Lansing                          12.4—3hr

Rachel Schmitt                      12            Pewamo-Westphalia             12.4—4hr,pre.D3

Hayley Walkowski                 10            Olivet                                      12.5—5hr,semi.D3

Kenzie Wieber                        10            Pewamo-Westphalia             12.5—6hr,8.D3 D3AA

Mycah Ridder                        10            Lakewood                              12.5—7hr D2AA

Leandre Bennett                    12            Waverly                                  12.6

Chante’ Roberts                     10            Waverly                                  12.6

Holly Gunderman                    10            Portland St. Patrick                 12.7—8hr

Ayda Alavi                               10            Okemos                                  12.7

Sarah Barrett                          9              Pewamo-Westphalia               12.7

Ola Hendler                             12            Grand Ledge                           12.7

Brogan Holmes                       10            St. Louis                                  12.7

Jamie Holtham                        12            Lansing Catholic                     12.7

Sasha Platte                            10            Pewamo-Westphalia               12.7

Kim Wolfe                                12            Fulton                                      12.7—8.D4 D4AA

Cici Bouchard                         10            Alma                                        12.8

Keliah Davis                            12            Sexton                                     12.8

Josie Yesmunt                        10            DeWitt                                     12.8

Tarah Beaudry                        11            Saranac                                  12.9

Hailey French                         9              Grand Ledge                           12.9

Lanea Mays                            9              Waverly                                  12.9

Ayren Parrish                          10            Charlotte                                 12.9

Justice Randall                       12            Sexton                                     12.9

 

800 meter relay

boys

Sexton (Kendall Jackson, Adrian Sanchez, David Washington, Anthony Goodman)1:27.5—1hr,1.D2 DT

Lansing Catholic (Conner Caporale, Zach Zingsheim, Matt Macksood, Cedric Lee) 1:28.5,1.D3 D3AA

Grand Ledge (Luke Vasilion, Connor Anderson, Marq Adams, Harris Edwards)          1:28.9—4hr, 6.D1 D1AA

East Lansing (Elijah Hamilton-Wray, Nic Pridnia, Antonio Clarke, Ronnie Russell) 1:29.2—3hr, 8.D1

Everett (Anthony Zarwea, Anthony White, Javon Moore, Jaleel Canty)                         1:29.9—16.D1

DeWitt (Ryan Makinen, Uriah Rogers, Blake Smith, Brad Parsons)                                1:30.0—6hr,9.D2

Williamston (Austin Loewen, Kody Ware, Austin Syrek, Steve Austin)                            1:30.2—5hr,12D2

Waverly (Dartanian Cook, Martin Bennett, Nigel Flanagan, Aaron Mayes) 1:30.6—2hr,10.D2 D2AA

Alma (Tim DeJong, Vinny Constanzo, Chaz Bradshaw, Adam Sanchez)             1:31.2—19.D2

Ovid-Elsie (Jacob Micka, Travis Delaney, Chris Stevens, Hunter Winans) 1:32.0—8hr,22.D3

Owosso (Mike Schutt, Harrison Marnon, Brody Edington, Justin Phillips)            1:32.2

Holt (Ian Velasquez, Braden Lintz, Kyle Lentz, Charles Waits)                              1:32.8—7hr

Eaton Rapids (Reese Waters, Austin Belanger-Iott, Kyle Sawyer, Conner McCreery) 1:33.5

Okemos (Evan Matusz, Chris Nelson, Andrew Armada, Everett Henderson)      1:33.5

Perry (Chris Benjamin, Wyatt Russ, Dillon Brooks, Dominic Olson)                     1:34.0

Fowler (Alex Price, Garret Mueller, Corey Schafer, Mitchell Thelen)    1:34.2—8.D4 D4AA

Charlotte (Brad Palmer, Latrell Levanduski, Lindsey Pruden, Kevin Jalilian)        1:34.3

(Morrice (Maurice Price, Tyler Proudfoot, Kevin McWhirter, Mike Mortimore) 1:39.5—24.D4

girls

East Lansing (Essence Whitaker, Piper Tucker, Elizabeth Jones, Mercedes Lee) 1:43.8—1hr,9.D1 DT

Waverly (Leandre Bennett, Breanna Mobley, Erin Pete, Chante’ Roberts) 1:44.5—2hr,5.D2 D2AA

Pewamo-Westphalia (Rachel Schmitt, Cammie Noeker, Sarah Barrett, Kenzie Wieber) 1:46.0—3hr,2.D3 D3AA

Fowler (Savanah Feldpausch, Britney Weber, Breann Klein, Elizabeth Thelen)            1:46.2—5hr,1.D4 D4AA

DeWitt (Josie Yesmunt, Audrey Koenigsknecht, Erika Lotozinski, DeAnna Majors) 1:46.5—6.D2

Lakewood (Ellie Reynolds, Madison McLean, Alexis Kosten, Mycah Ridder)               1:47.0—4hr,8.D2

St. Louis (Amanda Bajena, Viktoria Metcalfe, Ryan Fagins, Brogan Holmes)                1:47.7—5.D3

Williamston (Diana Eidt, Emily Nemeth, Sarah Schultz, Paige Dutcher)          1:47.8—6hr,15.D2

Lansing Catholic (Hannah Sailer, Lena Minniti, Aurelie McCarus, Jamie Holtham)               1:47.9—10.D3

Holt (Mariah Borrego, Jasmine Hampton, Keyanna Pratt, N’dezha Robinson) 1:48.0—7hr D1AA

Fowlerville (Clarice Hibbard, Tresa Brake, Ashley Stanley, Megan Christoson) 1:48.7—8hr,18.D2

Grand Ledge (Madison Arnouts, Hailey French, Emily Schaefer, Ola Hendler)   1:48.9

Eaton Rapids (Jenna Beemer, Cassie McManus, Meghan Dassance, Lindsey O’Leary) 1:49.9

Saranac (Tarah Beaudry, Desiree Whorley, Morgan Middaugh, Keri Overbeck)                1:50.1—22.D3

Okemos (Jess Richards, Mariah Timmons, Paige Wakeland, Ayda Alavi)          1:50.3

Ithaca (no names available)                                                                                   1:50.3—26.D3

Olivet  (Kelsey Fraley, Aleena Janousek, Maggie Fisk, Hayley Walkowski)        1:50.7—21.D3

Haslett (Dani McClure, Emily Wolf, Breynna Otlewski, Kikel Sekoni)                    1:51.1

Charlotte (Madison Earl, Abby Manning, Maria Morgan, Johanna Goeman)        1:51.6

Sexton (Keliah Davis, Lawanda Jennings, Justice Randall, Asia Jones)                              1:51.8—dnf.D2

Ovid-Elsie (Morgan Kernohan, Jordyn Crittenden, Cydni Dorn, Emily Godfrey)  1:53.1

Morrice (Chelsea Wesley, Courtney Wolf, Mary London, Kelsey Butcher)          1:53.1—14.D4

Alma (Amanda Moreno, Jenae Carey, Hunter Gibbs, Cici Bouchard)                  1:53.8

Mason (Jalysa Bard, Karley Miller, Anna Most, Olivia Tarry)                                                1:53.8

 

1600 meter run

boys

Jimmy Hicks                          12            Lansing Catholic                   4:22.0—1hr,5.D3 DT

Alex Whitmer                         11            Mason                                    4:24.7—20.D2

Ryan Beyea                            12            Haslett                                    4:24.8

Spencer Shellberg                                11            St. Johns                                                4:26.1—8hr

Nick Wharry                           12            Ionia                                       4:26.3

Kenny Wherry                       11            Eaton Rapids                         4:26.3—4hr,12.D2 D2AA

Tanner Hinkle                        11            Mason                                    4:26.4

Austin Winter                         12            Lansing Catholic                   4:27.0—3hr D3AA

Mason VanDyke                    10            Mason                                    4:27.2—2hr

Brandon Winter                     11            Ionia                                       4:27.6

Ruben Cardenas                   12            Ionia                                       4:27.8

Jake Morey                            10            Alma                                        4:29.9—12hr,25.D2

Aaron Baumgarten                  11            Williamston                              4:31.1

Brice Brown                            11            Ionia                                        4:31.8

Tim Young                               11            Saranac                                  4:32.5—11hr

Codey Cook                            9              St. Johns                                 4:32.7—10hr

Keenan Rebera                       9              Lansing Catholic                     4:34.6

Grant Feldpausch                   11            Fowler                                     4:35.6—5hr, 8.D4 D4AA

Joe Cecil                                 12            Mason                                     4:35.9—6hr

Alex VanCamp                        12            Haslett                                     4:35.9

Tyler Jensen                           11            Ovid-Elsie                               4:36.0

Zach Zingsheim                      12            Lansing Catholic                     4:36.2

Joe Marrah                             12            Lansing Catholic                     4:36.9

Collin Shaw                             10            St. Louis                                  4:37.0—17.D3

John Bell                                 12            Perry                                       4:37.1

Dan Kroth                                10            Okemos                                  4:37.2—7hr D1AA

Norman Emineth                     11            Potterville                                                4:37.4—9hr

Alex McCormick                     10            Haslett                                     4:37.6

Luke Corder                            10            Haslett                                     4:38.5

Drew Hyatt                              11            St. Johns                                 4:38.6

Ben Thoenes                          10            Williamston                              4:39.8

Jacob Hanson                        10            Mason                                     4:40.0

DeJuan Jones                        9              East Lansing                           4:40.0

Nate Kimble                             11            DeWitt                                     4:40.0

Alberto Gomez                        9              Holt                                          4:40.1

Alex West                               12            Perry                                       4:40.2

Michael Gorelik                       12            Okemos                                  4:40.4

Josh D’Haene                         12            DeWitt                                     4:40.6

Tyler Larson                           12            Potterville                                                4:41.6

girls

Meg Darmofal                        9              Mason                                    5:02.6—1hr DT

Karrigan Smith                       9              St. Johns                                                5:06.0—10.D2 D2AA

Kayla Hanses                         12            DeWitt                                     5:10.6—2hr,12.D2

Jenna Klynstra                      11            Saranac                                  5:11.8—4.D3 D3AA

Raquel Serna                         11            St. Louis                                 5:12.3—6.D3

Jessica Rushford                  11            Maple Valley                          5:14.6—7hr,15.D3

Emma Frost                            11            Lansing Catholic                   5:16.0

Krista Magness                      10            Grand Ledge                         5:17.2—3hr D1AA

Roxanne Raven                    11            Okemos                                  5:20.5—8hr

Hannah Grischke                  12            Williamston                            5:21.2—5hr

Jenny Frantz                          12            Ovid-Elsie                              5:22.5—6hr

Audrey Tremaine                   12            Leslie                                      5:22.6—14.D3

Lauren Rademacher               12            DeWitt                                     5:24.4—9hr

Shelby Waterson                    9              DeWitt                                     5:24.6

Kieren Becker                         11            Fowler                                     5:25.6—8.D4 D4AA

Sami Humphrey                      11            Alma                                        5:26.2

Andrea Koenigsknecht           10            Sexton                                     5:27.0

Allison Dible                             11            Grand Ledge                           5:27.1

Jordan Lee                              9              DeWitt                                     5:27.6

Sarah Goble                            9              East Lansing                           5:28.2

Kaitlyn Beyer                           9              Carson City-Crystal                                5:31.6

Samantha Evans                    9              Bath                                         5:33.0

Mallory Munderloh                  9              St. Louis                                  5:33.0

Olivia Conway                         9              Grand Ledge                           5:33.9

Hannah Davis                         9              St. Louis                                  5:34.0

Carla Jones                            11            East Lansing                           5:35.5

Alicia Tomlin                            10            Perry                                       5:35.6

Mado Glew                              10            East Lansing                           5:35.9

Andrea Garza                         10            Charlotte                                 5:36.4—10hr

Chante’ Roberts                      10            Waverly                                  5:37.1

Alyssa Abendroth                   11            Bath                                         5:39.0

Raelynn Rasegan                   11            Williamston                              5:39.4

Erica Halm                              12            Williamston                              5:40.8

Taryn Hubaker                       9              Grand Ledge                           5:41.4

Hannah Garn                          10            Charlotte                                 5:41.6

Christy Snelgove                    11            Grand Ledge                           5:42.2

Nadia Riggs                            10            Mason                                     5:42.4

Brooke Bengel                        9              Pewamo-Westphalia               5:42.8

Katy Schauer                          12            Laingsburg                              5:44.5

Elizabeth Watling                     11            Corunna                                  5:44.6

(Ashley Stombaugh                                12            Morrice                                    6:18.4—24.D4)

 

400 meter relay

boys

Everett (Jaleel Canty, Javon Moore, DiQuan Hunt, Anthony White)               42.1—1hr,5.D1 DT

Sexton (Anthony Goodman, A.J. Hobbs, Adrian Sanchez, David Washington)            42.9—2hr,5.D2 D2AA

East Lansing (Elijah Hamilton-Wray, Ronnie Russell, Ahmad Newsome, Meshach Roberts) 43.4—4hr,22.D1 D1AA

Lansing Catholic (Dan Liesman, Jack Swain, Matt Macksood, Cedric Lee)   43.4—3.D3 D3AA

DeWitt (Ryan Makinen, Uriah Rogers, Blake Smith, Brad Parsons)                                43.4—8hr

Grand Ledge(Darryn Gorman, Connor Anderson, Luke Vasilion, Harris Edwards)     43.5—3hr

Eaton Rapids (Reese Waters, Kyle Sawyer, Conner McCreery, Bryce Richard)            43.6—6hr

Waverly (Nigel Flanagan, Devyn Manson, Kevin Kirkland, Martin Bennett)  43.7—5hr

Eastern (Garrett Fuhrman, Quincy Briggs, Darryl Thompson, Travis Allen)        43.8

Owosso (Mike Schutt, Harrison Marnon, Brody Edington, Justin Phillips)            43.9—33.D2

Perry (Chris Benjamin, Wyatt Russ, Dominic Olson, Dillon Brooks)                     43.9—10.D3

Charlotte (Brad Palmer, Latrell Levanduski, Lindsey Pruden, Kevin Jalilian)        44.0—7hr,31.D2

Williamston (Chase Robinson, Steve Austin, Phillip Moore, Kody Ware)                              44.2

Holt (Ian Velasquez, Braden Lintz, Kyle Lentz, Charles Waits)                              44.3

Okemos (Jake Johnson, Evan Matusz, Chris Nelson, Henderson)                     44.6

St. Louis (Jacob Bergey, Chase Miller, Josh Maniez, Matt Castillo)                      44.9—21.D3

Pewamo-Westphalia (Matthew Schmitt, A.J. Keusch, Alex Thelen, Andy Pung)  45.1—24.D3

Alma (Vinny Constanzo, Austin Coleman, Chad Duncan, Chaz Bradshaw)          45.2

Lakewood (Micah Weatherwax, Erik Musbach, Jake Waldron, Joey Endres)     45.3

Saranac (Mitchell Blood, Nick Kooiman, Dalton Rehmert, Jimmy Leland)             45.3

Fowler (Alex Price, Mitchell Thelen, Kohl Falor, Garret Mueller)           45.5—13.D4  D4AA

girls

East Lansing (Essence Whitaker, Mercedes Lee, Makayla Pryor, Elizabeth Jones) 48.8—1hr,5.D1 DT

DeWitt (Josie Yesmunt, Audrey Koenigsknecht, Jessica D’Haene, DeAnna Majors) 49.7—2hr,4.D2 D2AA

Pewamo-Westphalia (Rachel Schmitt, Sasha Platte, Tori Klein, Kenzie Wieber)            50.2—3hr,3.D3 D3AA

Sexton (Keliah Davis, Lawanda Jennings, Justice Randall, Asia Jones)                       50.3—4hr,5.D2

Charlotte (Madison Earl, Ayren Parrish, Maria Morgan, Johanna Goeman)  50.5—5hr,6.D2

Holt (N’Dezha Robinson, Sherye Bradley, Mariah Borrego, Zeynoire Anderson)         50.6—6hr,26.D1

D1AA

Williamston (Elizabeth Dutcher, Tara Harris, Helen Rueckert, Megan Blaylock)            50.7—7hr,16.D2

Waverly (Leandre Bennett, Shelby Clementin, Lanea Mays, Breanna Mobley)              50.7—24.D2

Lakewood (Ellie Reynolds, Madison McLean, Alexis Kosten, Mycah Ridder)       50.8—12.D2

Saranac (Tarah Beaudry, Desiree Whorley, Keri Overbeck, Betsy Simpson)     51.4—15.D3

Eaton Rapids (Anna Archey, Meghan Dassance, Kiya Hetzer, Kate Laverty)      51.8

Lansing Catholic (Hannah Sailar, Erin Fields, Lena Minniti, Jamie Holtham)         51.8—20.D3

Fowlerville (Clarice Hibbard, Tresa Brake, Haley Yaremych, Megan Christoson)               51.8

Fowler (Britney Weber, Brooke VanElls, McKenzie Boyd, Breann Klein)                              51.9—3.D4 D4AA

Okemos (Maggie Abood, Afoke Johnson, Logan Hartwick, Jess Richards)        52.3

Grand Ledge (Madison Arnouts, Emily Schafer, Jamelah Travis, Hailey French)                52.6

Mason (Jalysa Bard, Olivia Tarry, Mona Hinamanu, Pashije Ademi)                    52.7

(Morrice (Ashton Morris, Jaden Werner, Barbie Broomfield, Mary London)         54.9—19.D4)

 

400 meter dash

boys

Harris Edwards                      12            Grand Ledge                         48.5–DT

Zach Zingsheim                    12            Lansing Catholic                   49.0

Conner Caporale                  12            Lansing Catholic                   49.1—3hr,5.D3

Kendall Jackson                   12            Sexton                                    49.2—8.D2

Aaron Mays                            12            Waverly                                  49.3—1hr,5.D2 D2AA

Jared Motley                          12            Okemos                                  49.3—2hr,17.D1 D1AA

Alex Thelen                            12            Pewamo-Westphalia             49.6—5hr,1.D3 D3AA

Zach Seddon                         11            Bath                                        50.2—4hr,4.D3

Hunter Winans                      12            Ovid-Elsie                              50.2—6hr,15.D3

Austin Syrek                           12            Williamston                            50.2—12.D2

Ronnie Russell                        11            East Lansing                           50.3

Braden Lintz                            11            Holt                                          50.4—7hr

Mark Adams                           10            Grand Ledge                           50.8

Tim DeJong                            11            Alma                                        50.9

Alex McCormick                     10            Haslett                                     51.0

Adam Sanchez                        12            Alma                                        51.0

Dakota Brasseur                    10            Owosso                                  51.1

Martin Bennett                         10            Waverly                                  51.2

Uriah Rogers                          12            DeWitt                                     51.2

Adrian Sanchez                       12            Sexton                                     51.3

Nick Wharry                           12            Ionia                                        51.4

Dartanian Cook                       10            Waverly                                  51.8

Christian Fosler                      12            Fowlerville                               51.8

Joey Janca                             12            Corunna                                  51.8

Brad Parsons                          11            DeWitt                                     52.0

Justus Griffith                         12            Saranac                                  52.1—21.D3

(Brandon Gochis                    12            Dansville                                 53.0—22.D4)

(Mike Mortimore                      11            Morrice                                    53.1—21.D4)

girls

Chante’ Roberts                     10            Waverly                                  56.0—1hr,2.D2 DT

Ola Hendler                           12            Grand Ledge                         56.8—3.D1 D1AA

Ayda Alavi                              10            Okemos                                  58.4—2hr,11.D1

Audrey Koenigsknecht         12            DeWitt                                     58.6—3hr,5.D2 D2AA

Marissa Wirth                        9              Pewamo-Westphalia             1:00.0—10.D3 D3AA

Lindsey O’Leary                    12            Eaton Rapids                         1:00.4—6hr,22.D2

Aurelie McCarus                    12            Lansing Catholic                   1:00.5—4hr,11.D3

Jessica D’Haene                    12            DeWitt                                     1:00.7

Cici Bouchard                         10            Alma                                        1:00.9

Elizabeth Thelen                      12            Fowler                                     1:01.1—5.D4 D4AA

Emily Godfrey                         10            Ovid-Elsie                               1:01.2—5hr,13.D3

Paige Dutcher                         9              Williamston                              1:01.2

Michaila Lawcock                   12            Corunna                                  1:01.5

Dillon McClintock                    9              Owosso                                  1:01.5

Madison Slater                        9              DeWitt                                     1:01.7

Shaleen Williams                     12            Holt                                          1:01.8

Madison McLean                    11            Lakewood                               1:02.0

Cassie McManus                    11            Eaton Rapids                          1:02.1

Sara Trosko                            10            Haslett                                     1:02.3

Annie Fanta                             9              Bath                                         1:02.5

 

300 meter hurdles

boys

David Washington                                12            Sexton                                    37.8—1hr,1.D2 DT

Austin Loewen                       11            Williamston                            39.0

Chaz Bradshaw                     12            Alma                                        39.3—2hr,4.D2 D2AA

Galen Neuroth                       11            Fowlerville                             39.4—4hr,8.D2

Conner Caporale                  12            Lansing Catholic                   39.8—D3AA

Elijah Hamilton-Wray            12            East Lansing                          39.9—3hr,10.D1 D1AA

Ian Velasquez                        10            Holt                                         40.1—5hr

Tommy White                        12            Ionia                                       40.3—8hr,20.D2

Quincy Briggs                       11            Lansing Eastern                    40.5—6hr

Jeffrey Koelsch                       11            Ionia                                        40.7—7hr

Dylan Bratschi                        12            Charlotte                                 40.9

Marcus Prigge                        11            Stockbridge                             41.2—15.D3

Javon Moore                           11            Everett                                    41.2

Herman Mason                       12            Sexton                                     41.3

Nick Carl                                 10            Mason                                     41.4

Chase Robinson                     12            Williamston                              41.7

Garrett Ruess                         12            Corunna                                  41.8

Rod Lewis                               10            Sexton                                     42.0

Brice Thelen                            10            Fowler                                     42.2

Devin Ryan                             12            Portland St. Patrick                 42.4—11.D4 D4AA

Jacob Zimmerman                  11            Haslett                                     42.4

Dustin Smith                            10            Pewamo-Westphalia               42.4

Keenan Noyes                        12            Okemos                                  42.9

Derek Troxel                           9              Mason                                     42.9

girls

Tori DeSira                             12            DeWitt                                     44.8—1hr,1.D2 DT

Elizabeth Dutcher                  12            Williamston                            45.3—3.D2 D2AA

Ashlynn Schiro                     10            Okemos                                  45.6—2hr,9.D1 D1AA

Madison Arnouts                   10            Grand Ledge                         45.7—3hr,3.D1

Savanah Feldpausch            10            Fowler                                    45.9—4hr,2.D4 D4AA

Alison Rich                            10            Haslett                                    46.9—6hr,13.D2

Emily Schaefer                       12            Grand Ledge                         47.2—5hr

Hannah Shellenbarger         11            Perry                                       47.2—7hr,9.D3 D3AA

Sylvia Maxwell                        12            Waverly                                  47.4—8hr,16.D2

Amber Koenigsknecht            9              DeWitt                                     48.1—22.D2

Krista Kinsey                           11            Bath                                         48.2—12.D3

Allison Hufnagel                      9              Fowler                                     48.3—10.D4

Kiya Hetzer                             10            Eaton Rapids                          48.6

Kelsey Butcher                       12            Morrice                                    48.6—3.D4

Kathryn Mills                           10            Eaton Rapids                          48.9

Asia Jones                              12            Sexton                                     49.2

Kelsey Schmitz                       10            Pewamo-Westphalia               49.2

Morgan Allen                           11            Saranac                                  49.3—21.D3

Britney Weber                         11            Fowler                                     49.5

Alexsis Studer                         11            DeWitt                                     49.6

Ellie Reynolds                         11            Lakewood                               49.9

 

 

800 meter run

boys

Zach Zingsheim                    12            Lansing Catholic                   1:53.7—1.D3 DT

Adam Sanchez                       12            Alma                                        1:55.4—2.D2 D2AA

Alex McCormick                    10            Haslett                                    1:55.4

Nathan Megge                       10            Grand Ledge                         1:56.1—2hr,8.D1 D1AA

Jimmy Hicks                          12            Lansing Catholic                   1:57.4—D3AA

Nick Wharry                           12            Ionia                                       1:58.3—18.D2

Beruk Scarlett                         12            Okemos                                  1:58.5—10hr

Dakota Brasseur                    10            Owosso                                  1:58.6—1hr,11.D2

Nic Pridnia                             11            East Lansing                          1:58.6—3hr

Nathan Jones                        10            Mason                                    1:58.9—5hr,13.D2

Matt Garn                                               12            Charlotte                                                2:00.1—8hr,25.D2

Kaleb Coston                         11            Ithaca                                      2:00.1—14.D3

Austin Winter                          12            Lansing Catholic                     2:00.3—12.D3

Ryan Beyea                            12            Haslett                                     2:00.4

Ben Thoenes                          10            Williamston                              2:00.5—6hr

Nick Thomas                          11            Bath                                         2:00.5—7hr,16.D3

Alex Whitmer                          11            Mason                                     2:00.6—4hr

John Bell                                 12            Perry                                       2:00.7

Collin Nurenberg                     10            St. Johns                                 2:01.0—9hr

Jacob Hanson                        10            Mason                                     2:01.3

Brandon Winter                       11            Ionia                                        2:01.5

Joel Pennell                             11            Pewamo-Westphalia               2:01.7—22.D3

Evan Upshur                           11            Stockbridge                             2:01.8—18.D3

Tim Young                               11            Saranac                                  2:02.0

Nicholas Jensen                     12            Leslie                                       2:02.1—29.D3

Ken Goldman                          11            Fowler                                     2:02.3—25.D4 D4AA

Grant Wortley                         12            Haslett                                     2:02.5

Kenny Wherry                        11            Eaton Rapids                          2:02.6

Derek Butcher                        11            DeWitt                                     2:02.7

Andrew Middleton                   11            Holt                                          2:02.8

Lupe Garza                             11            Alma                                        2:03.0

Broderic Bender                      11            Alma                                        2:03.4

Will Bowman                           12            Sexton                                     2:04.0

Tim DeJong                            11            Alma                                        2:04.0

Steven Jorgensen                  11            Saranac                                  2:04.0

Jefferey Lorencen                  9              Lansing Catholic                     2:04.7

Dan Kroth                                10            Okemos                                  2:05.3

Ben Rentz                               10            Lansing Catholic                     2:05.4

Alex West                               12            Perry                                       2:05.5

Nick Worden                           12            Holt                                          2:05.5

Nate Kimble                             11            DeWitt                                     2:05.6

Kyle Spencer                          12            Maple Valley                            2:05.7

Jake Morey                             10            Alma                                        2:05.9

Kyle Hardy                              12            Potterville                                                2:05.9—29.D4

(John McGahey                      12            Morrice                                    2:07.7—20.D4)

girls

Annie Fanta                           9              Bath                                        2:17.7—1hr,7.D3 DT

Jasmine Holloway                 12            Stockbridge                           2:18.9—2hr,10.D3 D3AA

Carla Jones                           11            East Lansing                          2:19.3—24.D1 D1AA

Mado Glew                             10            East Lansing                          2:19.8—17.D1

Katy Shauer                            12            Laingsburg                             2:20.1—3hr,13.D3

Karrigan Smith                       9              St. Johns                                                2:21.1

Dillon McClintock                 9              Owosso                                  2:21.6—12.D2 D2AA

Jordan Lee                             9              DeWitt                                     2:21.7—4hr—13.D2

Betsy Arens                            10            Pewamo-Westphalia             2:21.9—16.D3

Krista Magness                      10            Grand Ledge                         2:22.3

Claire Gilbert                          11            Owosso                                  2:23.0—dnf.D2

Michaella Stone                     11            Dansville                                                2:24.0—9.D4

Lauren Coffman                      11            Potterville                                                2:24.2—6hr,16.D4

Lindsay Orwat                        10            Grand Ledge                           2:24.2

Sarah Subject                         11            Leslie                                       2:24.2—22.D3

Brianna Feldpausch                                10            Fowler                                     2:24.4—5hr,11.D4 D4AA

Sami Humphrey                      11            Alma                                        2:24.5—7hr,28.D2

Shalie Borton                           10            Carson City-Crystal                                2:24.6

Andrea Koenigsknecht           10            Sexton                                     2:25.0

Hannah Orwat                        10            Grand Ledge                           2:25.1

Ashley Stanley                        12            Fowlerville                               2:25.2—8hr

Jessica Rushford                   11            Maple Valley                            2:25.6—20.D3

Hannah Grischke                   12            Williamston                              2:25.8

Jessica D’Haene                    12            DeWitt                                     2:25.9

Brooke Bremer                       11            Corunna                                  2:26.1—24.D2

Lauren Rademacher               12            DeWitt                                     2:26.8

Meg Darmofal                         9              Mason                                     2:27.0

Andrea Garza                         10            Charlotte                                 2:27.2

Brey Otlewski                         12            Haslett                                     2:27.3

Chante’ Roberts                      10            Waverly                                  2:27.3

Kieren Becker                         11            Fowler                                     2:27.4

Kayla Hanses                         12            DeWitt                                     2:27.9

Brianna Devine                       11            Alma                                        2:28.7

Emma Frost                            11            Lansing Catholic                     2:28.7

Maya Arnoff                            9              Okemos                                  2:28.9

Autumn Baker                         12            Holt                                          2:31.0

Emily Kramer                          9              Pewamo-Westphalia               2:31.6

Aurelie McCarus                     12            Lansing Catholic                     2:31.7

Allison Middleton                     11            Perry                                       2:31.8

Alyssa Abendroth                   11            Bath                                         2:32.0

Kaitlin Beyer                            9              Carson City-Crystal                                2:32.0

Amy Hicks                              9              Lansing Catholic                     2:32.3

Shelby Waterson                    9              DeWitt                                     2:32.3

Annie Fata                               11            Lansing Catholic                     2:32.9

 

200 meter dash

boys

Kendall Jackson                   12            Sexton                                    21.6—1hr,semi.D2 DT

Harris Edwards                      12            Grand Ledge                         21.8—4.D1 D1AA

Dillon Brooks                        10            Perry                                       21.9—2hr,3.D3 D3AA

Anthony Goodman                               12            Sexton                                    21.9—semi.D2 D2AA

Cedric Lee                              12            Lansing Catholic                   21.9

Jacob Micka                           11            Ovid-Elsie                              21.9—pre.D3

Brad Parsons                         11            DeWitt                                     22.1—3hr,semi.D1

Anthony White                      11            Everett                                    22.1

Zach Seddon                          11            Bath                                         22.4—7hr—semi.D3

Jacob Bergey                         12            St. Louis                                  22.4—4hr—semi.D3

Antonio Clarke                        10            East Lansing                           22.5

Alex Thelen                             12            Pewamo-Westphalia               22.5

Nigel Flanagan                        12            Waverly                                  22.5—5hr

Austin Syrek                           12            Williamston                              22.6—6hr

Ronnie Russell                        11            East Lansing                           22.6

Aaron Mays                            12            Waverly                                  22.7

Garrett Reid                            12            Maple Valley                            22.7

Uriah Rogers                          12            DeWitt                                     22.7

Luke Vasilion                           11            Grand Ledge                           22.7

Brad Palmer                            11            Charlotte                                 22.8—pre.D2

Steve Austin                            11            Williamston                              22.8

Martin Bennett                         10            Waverly                                  22.8

Elijah Hamilton-Wray              12            East Lansing                           22.8

Everett Henderson                 9              Okemos                                  22.8

Ryan Makinen                         12            DeWitt                                     22.8

Jared Motley                           12            Okemos                                  22.8

Zach Zingsheim                      12            Lansing Catholic                     22.8

Bryce Richard                         12            Eaton Rapids                          22.9

Micah Weatherwax                                 12            Lakewood                               23.0

Brody Edington                       10            Owosso                                  23.2

Lindsey Pruden                       11            Charlotte                                 23.2

Garrett Mueller                        12            Fowler                                     23.3—semi.D4 D4AA

Corey Schafer                        12            Fowler                                     23.3—pre.D4

Bryce Richards                       12            Eaton Rapids                          23.3

Shaun McKinney                     11            Laingsburg                              23.4

Chaz Bradshaw                      12            Alma                                        23.4

Taylor Rios                             12            Carson City-Crystal                                23.4

Brandon Wood                        10            Owosso                                  23.4

Latrell Levanduski                   10            Charlotte                                 23.5

Jake Johnson                         9              DeWitt                                     23.7

Colin Spencer                         12            Olivet                                       23.9

girls

Chante’ Roberts                     10            Waverly                                  25.5—D2AA

Shaleen Williams                  12            Holt                                         25.7—1hr,semis.D1 DT

Ola Hendler                           12            Grand Ledge                         25.7—D1AA

Brogan Holmes                     10            St. Louis                                 26.0—2hr,7.D3

Mercedes Lee                        12            East Lansing                          26.1

Ayren Parrish                         10            Charlotte                                                26.2—3hr

Ayda Alavi                              10            Okemos                                  26.4

Elizabeth Jones                     9              East Lansing                          26.4—5hr,semis.D1

Mycah Ridder                        10            Lakewood                              26.4—pre.D2

Rachel Schmitt                        12            Pewamo-Westphalia               26.6—D3AA

Breanna Mobley                      9              Waverly                                  26.6

Jessica D’Haene                    12            DeWitt                                     26.7—6hr

De’Anna Majors                      11            DeWitt                                     26.7

Cici Bouchard                         10            Alma                                        26.8

Elizabeth Dutcher                    12            Williamston                              26.8

Sarah Barrett                          9              Pewamo-Westphalia               26.9

Emily Godfrey                         10            Ovid-Elsie                               26.9—8hr

Taylor DeLau                          11            Williamston                              26.9

Emily Nemeth                          11            Williamston                              26.9

Jess Richards                        10            Okemos                                  26.9—7hr

Essence Whitaker                  10            East Lansing                           26.9

Jamie Holtham                        12            Lansing Catholic                     27.0

Sarah Schultz                          9              Williamston                              27.1

Hayley Walkowski                  10            Olivet                                       27.1

Breann Klein                            11            Fowler                                     27.2—7.D4 D4AA

Dani McClure                          11            Haslett                                     27.2

Marissa Wirth                         9              Pewamo-Westphalia               27.2

Johanna Goeman                   12            Charlotte                                 27.2

Josie Yesmunt                        10            DeWitt                                     27.2

Allison Hufnagel                      9              Fowler                                     27.3—pre.D4

Desiree Whorley                     12            Saranac                                  27.3

Marlena Klein                          10            Pewamo-Westphalia               27.4

Audrey Koenigsknecht           12            DeWitt                                     27.4

Keliah Davis                            12            Sexton                                     27.5

Erin Pete                                 9              Waverly                                  27.5

Kenzie Wieber                         10            Pewamo-Westphalia               27.5

Mariah Borrego                       9              Holt                                          27.6

Amanda Moreno                     11            Alma                                        28.0

 

3200 meter run

boys

Tanner Hinkle                        11            Mason                                    9:14.7—1hr,2.D2 DT

Jimmy Hicks                          12            Lansing Catholic                   9:21.1

Mason VanDyke                    10            Mason                                    9:29.5—3.D2 D2AA

Ryan Beyea                            12            Haslett                                    9:30.6—4.D2

Joe Cecil                                                12            Mason                                    9:33.4—6.D2

Brandon Winter                     11            Ionia                                       9:34.8—7hr,7.D2

Alex McCormick                    10            Haslett                                    9:34.9

Keenan Rebera                      9              Lansing Catholic                   9:35.4—5.D3 D3AA

John Bell                                                12            Perry                                       9:37.6—3hr

Aaron Baumgarten                                11            Williamston                            9:38.9—2hr,8.D2

Ruben Cardenas                   12            Ionia                                       9:41.2—4hr,10.D2

Alex VanCamp                       12            Haslett                                    9:42.7

Jacob Hanson                        10            Mason                                     9:49.2—17.D2

Joe Marrah                             12            Lansing Catholic                     9:50.1

Brice Brown                            11            Ionia                                        9:51.4—5hr

Alex West                               12            Perry                                       9:52.9—10hr

Luke Corder                            10            Haslett                                     9:56.0—21.D2

Drew Hyatt                              11            St. Johns                                 9:56.0—18.D2

Austin Winter                          12            Lansing Catholic                     9:59.0

Tyler Jensen                           11            Ovid-Elsie                               10:01.3—6hr

Josh D’Haene                         12            DeWitt                                     10:01.4—11hr

Michael Buffin                          10            Grand Ledge                           10:01.8—8hr,44.D1 D1AA

Alex Townsend                       12            East Lansing                           10:01.9—9hr

Eli Jenkinson                           11            Owosso                                  10:02.9

Tyler Soblesky                        12            Olivet                                       10:03.0

Jake Morey                             10            Alma                                        10:03.1

Norman Emineth                     11            Potterville                                                10:03.7—10.D4

Bohdan Hartman                     9              Fulton                                      10:05.6—7.D4 D4AA

David McKinley                       10            Okemos                                  10:07.3

Grant Feldpausch                   11            Fowler                                     10:07.4—17.D4

Caleb Barker                           9              Pewamo-Westphalia               10:09.0

Tyler Craig                              10            Carson City-Crystal                                10:11.0

Nick Ferris                              12            Eaton Rapids                          10:12.0

Austin Rios                              11            Grand Ledge                           10:12.2

Dietrich Hittner                        10            East Lansing                           10:13.0

Codey Cook                            9              St. Johns                                 10:13.2

Broderic Bender                      11            Alma                                        10:17.0

Brendan Klynstra                    9              Saranac                                  10:17.0

Tim Young                               11            Saranac                                  10:20.0

Billy Millar                                11            East Lansing                           10:22.6

Miles Garn                              9              Charlotte                                 10:22.9

Scot Stanulis                           10            Haslett                                     10:23.4

Brett Navarre                          9              Perry                                       10:23.6

Teddy Terzian                         9              Lansing Catholic                     10:24.2

Spencer Shellberg                  11            St. Johns                                 10:24.9

Grant Colligan                         10            Holt                                          10:27.0

girls

Meg Darmofal                        9              Mason                                    11:02.9—5.D2 DT

Kayla Hanses                         12            DeWitt                                     11:05.1—8.D2 D2AA

Jenna Klynstra                      11            Saranac                                  11:20.4—1hr,3.D3 D3AA

Karrigan Smith                       9              St. Johns                                                11:20.6—13.D2

Sarah Goble                           9              East Lansing                          11:23.7—22.D1 D1AA

Emma Frost                            11            Lansing Catholic                   11:25.4—7.D3

Allison Dible                          11            Grand Ledge                         11:29.5—2hr

Shelby Waterson                   9              DeWitt                                     11:36.5—3hr,15.D2

Raquel Serna                         11            St. Louis                                 11:36.8—16.D3

Kayla Kraft                              10            St. Johns                                                11:38.0—27.D2

Lauren Rademacher              12            DeWitt                                     11:43.7

Roxanne Raven                    11            Okemos                                  11:50.3

Hanna Davis                           9              St. Louis                                  11:51.0—12.D3

Ashley Antles                          11            Saranac                                  11:53.6—5hr,18.D3

Lindsay Poll                             11            Stockbridge                             11:53.8—19.D3

Jenny Frantz                           12            Ovid-Elsie                               11:54.2—14.D3

Kieren Becker                         11            Fowler                                     11:56.4—4hr,6.D4 D4AA

Mado Glew                              10            East Lansing                           12:01.0

Jessica Rushford                   11            Maple Valley                            12:01.6

Kaitlin Beyer                            9              Carson City-Crystal                                12:02.0—21.D3

Gabi Labioda                           11            Bath                                         12:02.0—27.D3

Olivia Conway                         9              Grand Ledge                           12:04.8—6hr

Mallory Munderloh                  9              St. Louis                                  12:06.4—26.D3

Hannah Busch                        10            East Lansing                           12:07.0—7hr

Jordan Lee                              9              DeWitt                                     12:07.4

Paige McKeon                         11            Okemos                                  12:07.6—8hr

Leanna Schafer                      9              Pewamo-Westphalia               12:08—9hr,24.D3

Elizabeth McCrackin               10            Carson City-Crystal                                12:09.0—32.D3

Hannah Thayer                       9              Ithaca                                      12:09.2—36.D3

Cassidy Hass                         11            Mason                                     12:13.5

Brooke Bengel                        9              Pewamo-Westphalia               12:14.6—11hr,28.D3

Erica Halm                              12            Williamston                              12:15.0—12hr

Krista Magness                       10            Grand Ledge                           12:15.4

Christy Snelgrove                   11            Grand Ledge                           12:17.1

Taryn Hubaker                       9              Grand Ledge                           12:17.3

Sami Humphrey                      11            Alma                                        12:18.3

Raelynn Rasegan                   11            Williamston                              12:19.0

Samantha Evans                    9              Bath                                         12:22.0

Mary Delaney                         9              Lansing Catholic                     12:22.6—10hr

Marissa Bradley                      9              Haslett                                     12:22.8

Emily Mesh                             9              Corunna                                  12:24.0

Hannah Garn                          10            Charlotte                                 12:25.3

(Ashley Stombaugh                                12            Morrice                                    14:31.9—29.D4)

 

1600 meter relay

boys

Sexton (Herman Mason, Adrian Sanchez, Anthony Goodman, Kendall Jackson) 3:19.8—1hr,1.D2 DT

Lansing Catholic (Cedric Lee, Conner Caporale, Matt Macksood, Zach Zingsheim) 3:21.8—2hr,1.D3 D3AA

Grand Ledge (Marq Adams, Luke Vasilion, Nathan Megge, Harris Edwards) 3:22.2—5hr,22.D1

Holt (Ian Velasquez, Braden Lintz, Kevin Lentz, Nick Worden) 3:23.8—3hr,8.D1 D1AA

East Lansing (Elijah Hamilton) Wray, Lawrence Davis, Antonio Clarke, Ronnie Russell) 3:24.6—7hr,13.D1

Alma (Tim DeJong, Vinny Constanzo, Chaz Bradshaw, Adam Sanchez) 3:25.0—4hr,5.D2 D2AA

Waverly (Dartanian Cook, Martin Bennett, Devyn Manson, Aaron Mays) 3:26.8—6hr,6.D2

Williamston (Kody Ware, Tyler Lamar, Austin Syrek, Austin Loewen) 3:27.1—7.D2

Ithaca (Alik Helms, Kaleb Coston, Layne Helms, Tyler Gibson) 3:28.8—5.D3

Owosso (Evan Ritter, Mike Schutt, Brody Edington, Dakota Brasseur) 3:30.3—8hr,23.D2

Fowler (Adam Schafer, Corey Schafer, Ken Goldman, Mitchell Thelen) 3:31.8—7.D4 D4AA

Stockbridge (Evan Upshur, Marcus Prigge, Scott Watson, Chad Elmer) 3:31.9—26.D3

DeWitt (Uriah Rogers, Derek Butcher, Alex Lantz, Brad Parsons) 3:32.1

Ovid-Elsie (Jacob Micka, Travis Delaney, Chris Stevens, Hunter Winans) 3:32.5—22.D3

Eaton Rapids (Jake Warriner, James Cruz, Brad St. Aubin, Kenny Wherry) 3:32.6

Charlotte (Dylan Bratschi, Brad Palmer, Michael Florian, Matt Garn) 3:32.8

Maple Valley (Joe Eddy, Gunner Tobias, Tyler Brumm, Garrett Reid) 3:33.4—9.D3

Corunna (Jordan Young, Cody Haddrill, Garrett Ruess, Joey Janca) 3:35.6

(Morrice (Mike Mortimore, Kevin McWhirter, Tyler Proudfoot, John McGahey) 3:42.9—21.D4)

girls

DeWitt (Tori DeSira, Madison Slater, Jessica D’Haene, Audrey Koenigsknecht) 4:02.9—11.D2 D2AA

Grand Ledge (Madison Arnouts, Hannah Orwat, Courtney Laudick, Ola Hendler) 4:03.9—1hr,9.D1 DT

Waverly (Erin Pete, Sylvia Maxwell, Breanna Mobley, Chante’ Roberts) 4:04.0—2hr,17.D2

East Lansing (Makayla Pryor, Elizabeth Jones, Mercedes Lee, Carla Jones) 4:04.8—18.D1 D1AA

Williamston (Paige Dutcher, Emily Nemeth, Angela Maurer, Hannah Grischke) 4:05.0

Pewamo-Westphalia (Erica Nurenberg, Cammie Noeker, Marissa Wirth, Jenna Thelen) 4:08.0—4.D3 D3AA

Lakewood (Alexis Kosten, Madison McLean, Corazon Curtis, Mycah Ridder) 4:08.3—5hr,15.D2

Fowler (Savanah Feldpausch, Brianna Feldpausch, Allison Hufnagel, Elizabeth Thelen) 4:08.3—4hr,2.D4 D4AA

Lansing Catholic (Annie Fata, Lena Minniti, Aurelie McCarus, Jamie Holtham) 4:09.4—3hr,6.D3

Okemos (Lauren Brunner, Jess Richards, Paige Wakeland, Ayda Alavi) 4:10.3—6hr

Corunna (Michaila Lawcock, Brooke Bremer, Lauren Bohac, Elizabeth Watling) 4:12.0—25.D2

Stockbridge (Kellie Rizzolo, Jamie Cool, Kelsie Crockett, Jasmine Holloway) 4:13.7—9.D3

Bath (Annie Fanta, Krista Kinsey, Maggie Hammond, Tayler Brown) 4:14.0—14.D3

Eaton Rapids (Kiya Hetzer, Cassie McManus, Lindsey O’Leary, Val Osgood) 4:14.1—7hr

Perry (Allison Middleton, Jordan Krauss, Hannah Shellenbarger, Alicia Tomlin) 4:14.5—17.D3

Alma (Hunter Gibbs, Cici Bouchard, Sami Humphrey, Briana Devine) 4:14.6

Sexton (Andrea Koenigsknecht, Lori Lewis, Alexis Washington, Asia Jones) 4:16.2—24.D2

Haslett (Sara Trosko, Alison Rich, Brey Otlewski, Emily Wolf) 4:17.2

Ionia (Destiny Daniels, Aubrey Millard, Danielle Magley, Kaitlyn Rademacher) 4:18.0

Ithaca (no names available) 4:19.8—27.D3

Holt (Autumn Baker, Mariah Borrego, Jasmine Hampton, Keyanna Pratt) 4:20.0

Ovid-Elsie (Jenny Frantz, Kaitlyn Stevens, Jessica Frantz, Emily Godfrey) 4:20.0—19.D3

Saranac (Tara Beaudry, Desiree Whorley, Morgan Allen, Jenna Klynstra) 4:20.1—33.D3

Charlotte (Andrea Garza, Michaela Miller, Madison Earl, Abby Manning) 4:22.0

Laingsburg (Amy Babinski, Madeline Johnson, Katy Schauer, Sarah Spohn) 4:23.9

Lansing Eastern (J’La Garrett) Bates, Brittney Cruz, Jasmine Frazier, Katie Murdoch) 4:26.4

Morrice (Ashton Morris, Courtney Wolf, Kelsey Butcher, Chelsea Wesley) 4:28.0—13.D4

This entry was posted in Track and Field. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>