LSJ dream teams coming soon; check tentative final stats

BASEBALL: MID-MICHIGAN AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

NOTE: Listed below are tentative final stats, which were also published on page 5B of Tuesday’s Lansing State Journal. Coaches and statisticians are asked to e-mail any final updates as soon as possible to sports@lsj.com (or fax to 517-377-1298) so that accurate final stats can be published with each Lansing State Journal Dream Team within the next couple of weeks.

BATTING AVERAGE (minimum 50 at-bats)

Garret Soule (Dansville) .529

Tanner McCarn (Olivet) .507

Tyler Baker (Grand Ledge) .473

Justin Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia) .467

Colin Spencer (Olivet) .465

Corbin Clouse (Grand Ledge) .462

Ryan Winkler (Fulton) .462

Corey Hungerford (Fulton) .451

Joe Varlesi (Haslett) .449

Zach Francisco (East Lansing) .442

Alex Huard (Grand Ledge) .433

Adam Foren (Haslett) .429

Cody Johnson (Fulton) .427

Dan Leiby (Fulton) .427

Brandon Trefil (Fulton) .425

Darrian Pitcher (Potterville) .422

Bryan Reed (Charlotte) .416

Adam Babcock (Lansing Catholic) .412

Mike Strahan (Charlotte) .412

Jacob Waters (Lansing Eastern) .412

David Simon (Portland St. Patrick) .411

Colt Wolfe (Eaton Rapids) .411

Austen Connelly (DeWitt) .407

Cal Martin (Ovid-Elsie) .407

Jacob Ferland (Laingsburg) .398

Sam Traver (Potterville) .394

Jimmy Maher (Lansing Catholic) .391

Mitch Wesley (Carson City-Crystal) .390

Max Ballinger (St. Johns) .389

Andrew Sabrosky (Holt) .389

Ryan Orr (Bath) .388

Evan Long (Okemos) .385

Jerrid Smith (Portland St. Patrick) .385

Tommy Cotter (Lansing Catholic) .380

Josh Lyon (Lansing Christian) .378

Dillon Rush (Lansing Catholic) .375

Austin Rusnell (DeWitt) .369

Nate Averill (East Lansing) .368

Brad Pung (Grand Ledge) .366

Will Farr (Grand Ledge) .358

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) .357

Hunter Clark (Carson City-Crystal) .356

Ethan Hoppes (Portland St. Patrick) .356

Dillon Kleihege (Haslett) .356

Trent Piepkow (Olivet) .356

Colin Emerson (East Lansing) .355

Javier Cavazos (Potterville) .354

Tommy Cotter (Lansing Catholic) .354

Michael Schutt (Owosso) .352

Austin Schertzing (Lansing Catholic) .351

Austin Cleaver (St. Johns) .350

HOME RUNS

Tanner McCarn (Olivet) 11

Corbin Clouse (Grand Ledge) 8

Will Farr (Grand Ledge) 8

Garret Soule (Dansville) 5

Colt Wolfe (Eaton Rapids) 5

Aubrey Parrish (Charlotte) 4

Bryan Reed (Charlotte) 4

Alex Huard (Grand Ledge) 3

Tyler Baker (Grand Ledge) 2

Nick Coolidge (Olivet) 2

Blake Ellsworth (Okemos) 2

Tanner Jones (Eaton Rapids) 2

John-Michael Moody (DeWitt) 2

Trent Piepkow (Olivet) 2

Nick Stiles (Bath) 2

Jeff Sutton (Ovid-Elsie) 2

RUNS BATTED IN

Will Farr (Grand Ledge) 49

Corbin Clouse (Grand Ledge) 45

Trent Piepkow (Olivet) 43

Ryan Winkler (Fulton) 42

Ethan Hoppes (Portland St. Patrick) 39

Bryan Reed (Charlotte) 39

Nate Averill (East Lansing) 38

Dan Hayes (Bath) 37

Nick Stiles (Bath) 37

Joe Varlesi (Haslett) 37

Tanner McCarn (Olivet) 37

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) 33

Dillon Rush (Lansing Catholic) 33

Andrew Sabrosky (Holt) 33

Cody Johnson (Fulton) 32

Austin Klapko (Owosso) 32

Jake Pendred (East Lansing) 32

Colt Wolfe (Eaton Rapids) 32

Justin Alleman (Holt) 31

Max Ballinger (St. Johns) 31

Aubrey Parrish (Charlotte) 31

Garret Soule (Dansville) 31

Colin Spencer (Olivet) 31

Grant Svendsen (Bath) 31

Connor Coppersmith (Morrice) 30

STOLEN BASES

Colin Spencer (Olivet) 36

Adam Babcock (Lansing Catholic) 34

Hunter Clark (Carson City-Crystal) 31

Garner Cusack (Carson City-Crystal) 31

Corey Hungerford (Fulton) 30

Mitch Wesley (Carson City-Crystal) 30

Ryan Orr (Bath) 29

Cody Johnson (Fulton) 28

Tanner McCarn (Olivet) 28

Drew Beadling (East Lansing) 27

Grant Svendsen (Bath) 25

Darrian Pitcher (Potterville) 24

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) 23

Ethan Hoppes (Portland St. Patrick) 21

Drew Beadling (East Lansing) 20

Jerid Smith (Portland St. Patrick) 20

PITCHING W-L (min. 6 wins)

Justin Alleman (Holt) 9-0, 1.000

Mike DeClarke (Lansing Catholic) 8-0, 1.000

Ryan Orr (Bath) 8-0, 1.000

Cody Sollid (Grand Ledge) 7-0, 1.000

Jake Wamhoff (Haslett) 7-0, 1.000

Dillon Rush (Lansing Catholic) 11-1, .917

Brad Pung (Grand Ledge) 9-1, .900

Tyler Gulick (East Lansing) 6-1, .857

Josh Rios (Holt) 6-1, .857

Andrew Sabrosky (Holt) 6-1, .857

Blake Dahlstrom (Grand Ledge) 10-2, .833

Nick Stiles (Bath) 10-2, .833

Alex Arrington (Eaton Rapids) 7-2, .778

Trent Piepkow (Olivet) 7-2, .778

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) 10-3, .769

Nate Averill (East Lansing) 6-2, .750

Bailey Silvas (Charlotte) 6-2, .750

Jerrid Smith (Portland St. Patrick) 8-3, .727

Sam Traver (Potterville) 8-4, .667

Josh Lyon (Lansing Christian) 6-3, .667

Santiago Mendez (Lansing Eastern) 8-5, .615

Corey Hungerford (Fulton) 9-6, .600

EARNED RUN AVERAGE (min. 30 innings)

Ryan Orr (Bath) 0.10

Brad Pung (Grand Ledge) 0.56

Justin Alleman (Holt) 0.57

Cody Sollid (Grand Ledge) 0.70

Brad Petrowitz (East Lansing) 0.82

Dillon Rush (Lansing Catholic) 0.88

Blake Dahlstrom (Grand Ledge) 0.99

Nick Stiles (Bath) 1.08

Tyler Baker (Grand Ledge) 1.16

Mike DeClarke (Lansing Catholic) 1.28

Darrian Pitcher (Potterville) 1.38

Jake Wamhoff (Haslett) 1.49

Sam Traver (Potterville) 1.50

Josh Holtham (Lansing Catholic) 1.58

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) 1.89

Nate Averill (East Lansing) 1.93

Jerrid Smith (Portland St. Patrick) 2.01

Brad Hunt (Dansville) 2.05

Josh Rios (Holt) 2.05

Santiago Mendez (Lansing Eastern) 2.20

Alex Arrington (Eaton Rapids) 2.26

Danny Ludwig (Okemos) 2.38

Tanner McCarn (Olivet) 2.42

Austin Rusnell (DeWitt) 2.43

Tyler DeBrabander (Haslett) 2.46

Ryan Winkler (Fulton) 2.53

Cody Greger (Owosso) 2.64

Tyler Gulick (East Lansing) 2.65

Garret Soule (Dansville) 2.66

Matt Pearsall (St. Johns) 2.75

Trent Piepkow (Olivet) 2.76

Joe Parsons (Dansville) 2.86

Karson Mikula (St. Johns) 2.89

STRIKEOUTS

Justin Alleman (Holt) 133

Nick Stiles (Bath) 132

Ryan Orr (Bath) 119

Alex Arrington (Eaton Rapids) 112

Austin Rusnell (DeWitt) 110

Blake Dahlstrom (Grand Rapids) 93

Collin Lay (Portland St. Patrick) 91

Sam Traver (Potterville) 91

Jeff Sutton (Ovid-Elsie) 81

Santiago Mendez (Lansing Eastern) 80

Bryan Reed (Charlotte) 79

Danny Ludwig (Okemos) 75

Jerrid Smith (Portland St. Patrick) 75

Josh Stambaugh (Morrice) 70

Darrian Pitcher (Potterville) 69

Jake Scott (Eaton Rapids) 69

Jake Wamhoff (Haslett) 69

Dillon Rush (Lansing Catholic) 68

Austin Rosenquist (Laingsburg) 66

Jacob Waters (Lansing Eastern) 65

Nathan LaVictor (Carson City-Crystal) 63

Josh Lyon (Lansing Christian) 60

BOYS GOLF: MID-MICHIGAN AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

NOTE: Listed below are tentative final nine-hole averages, which were also published on page 5B of Tuesday’s Lansing State Journal. Coaches and statisticians are asked to e-mail any final updates as soon as possible to sports@lsj.com (or fax to 517-377-1298) so that accurate final stats can be published with each Lansing State Journal Dream Team within the next couple of weeks.

Keagan Carpenter (Olivet) 37.3

Trent Tuttle (Holt) 37.5

Tyler Polulak (DeWitt) 37.7

Ryan Wilcox (Portland St. Patrick) 38.1

Chris Beltzer (Haslett) 38.5

Matt Benson (Grand Ledge) 38.8

Jacob Johnson (Lansing Catholic) 38.9

Adam Barker (Lakewood) 39.2

Brent Marshall (Lansing Catholic) 39.3

Caleb Walker (Maple Valley) 39.3

Tyler Masters (Olivet) 39.6

Peter Von Spreecken (DeWitt) 39.7

Austin Carr (Holt) 39.8

Jordan Kosloski (Okemos) 39.8

Cody Simons (Grand Ledge) 39.8

David Brown (Ithaca) 39.9

Alex Haik (Portland) 39.9

Luke Rayburn (Ithaca) 39.9

Jordan Freund (Okemos) 40.1

Zach Dowling (Holt) 40.3

Tommy Gut (Haslett) 40.4

Austin Feldpausch (Fowler) 40.5

Owen Beyer (DeWitt) 40.5

Jinho Kim (Okemos) 40.6

Garrett Miniard (Ithaca) 40.7

Zach Peters (St. Johns) 40.7

Broc Edwards (Okemos) 40.8

Keegan Bengel (Fowler) 41.0

Ryan Polin (Holt) 41.0

Andy Birchmieir (Fowler) 41.2

Ross Lazar (Okemos) 41.2

Tyler Mazzolini (St. Johns) 41.2

Mark Varlesi (Haslett) 41.2

Mitchell Overway (DeWitt) 41.2

Cory Peisert (Corunna) 41.4

Jade Bosworth (Lakewood) 41.5

Tyler Mariage (Holt) 41.5

Chase Applegate (Haslett) 41.6

Ross Becker (Fowler) 41.7

Nathan Minkwic (Corunna) 41.8

Tory Brown (Charlotte) 41.9

Zack Rapson (Haslett) 42.1

Courtland Nelson (DeWitt) 42.1

Niko Voutsaras (Lansing Catholic) 42.3

Cody White (DeWitt) 42.4

Luke Schrauben (Portland St. Patrick) 42.5

Chace Curtis (Charlotte) 42.8

Trey DeLaat (DeWitt) 42.8

Ryan Balderson (Portland) 43.0

Kyler Clark (Lakewood) 43.0

Joey Jurkovic (Lansing Catholic) 43.2

Eric Lowery (Portland) 43.2

Royce Everts (Lakewood) 43.3

Ben Ridder (Lakewood) 43.5

Matt Sherman (Fulton) 43.5

GIRLS SOCCER: MID-MICHIGAN AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

NOTE: Listed below are tentative final stats, which were also published on page 5B of Tuesday’s Lansing State Journal. Coaches and statisticians are asked to e-mail any final updates as soon as possible to sports@lsj.com (or fax to 517-377-1298) so that accurate final stats can be published with each Lansing State Journal Dream Team within the next couple of weeks.

GOALS

Kristy Gomez (Lansing Christian) 51

Erica Goodenough (DeWitt) 31

Megan Feldpausch (St. Johns) 31

Addy Schaar (DeWitt) 30

Lydia Roberts (Haslett) 28

Victoria Stutzman (Ovid-Elsie) 25

Zoe Klem (Owosso) 25

Emily Reinecke (Eaton Rapids) 24

Kelley McKeon (Lansing Catholic) 20

Abagail Halm (Ovid-Elsie) 19

Deanna Martin (Everett) 19

Molly Franks (Ovid-Elsie) 17

Sarah Drury (Laingsburg) 17

Vanessa Lacosse (Okemos) 17

Ashton Miller (Okemos) 17

Shannon Morse (Lakewood) 16

Kristelle Yewah (Okemos) 16

Hannah Beebe (Haslett) 15

Laura Stensen (Grand Ledge) 14

Justinne Darr (Laingsburg) 14

Maddie Wilsey (Laingsburg) 14

Erica Halick (Laingsburg) 14

Elizabeth Hillman (Lansing Catholic) 13

Hannah Sweeney (Williamston) 13

Adrienne Watts (Williamston) 12

Audrey DeGroot (Dansville) 12

Jessica Burg (Grand Ledge) 12

Alaina Perry (Haslett) 12

Katie Smith (Mason) 11

Natalie Knauf (DeWitt) 11

Chelsea Michalec (Owosso) 11

Katie Ivan (St. Johns) 11

Christine Harrison (Mason) 10

Tara Lierman (Holt) 10

Mariah Priest (Ovid-Elsie) 10

Kourtney Scott (Okemos) 10

Erin Doster (Okemos) 10

Kayla Case (Olivet) 10

ASSISTS

Abagail Halm (Ovid-Elsie) 25

Gabby Garza (Williamston) 22

Victoria Stutzman (Ovid-Elsie) 21

Natalie Knauf (DeWitt) 21

Erica Goodenough (DeWitt) 18

Eliza Hedemark (Dansville) 18

Tasha Bolda (Haslett) 18

Caity Colonnese (Haslett) 18

Molly Franks (Ovid-Elsie) 14

Kelley McKeon (Lansing Catholic) 14

Addy Schaar (DeWitt) 14

Laura Stenson (Grand Ledge) 12

Hannah Beebe (Haslett) 12

Lydia Roberts (Haslett) 12

Erica Halick (Laingsburg) 12

Hannah Wood (Haslett) 11

Emma Webster (Holt) 11

Molly Feldpausch (St. Johns) 11

MacKenzie Graff (St. Johns) 10

Erin Koren (Grand Ledge) 10

Liz Mullin (Okemos) 10

Adrienne Watts (Williamston) 10

GOALIE SAVE PERCENTAGE

Molly O’Connor (Okemos) .954

Mary Clare Theis (Haslett) .891

Chandler Hall (Alma) .874

Paige Conley (Ovid-Elsie) .870

Caitlyn Clem (Williamston) .870

Victoria Hedemark (Dansville) .852

Kaitlyn Collin (Grand Ledge) .842

Macy Hannah (Lansing Catholic) .807

Lauren Earley (DeWitt) .782

Amber Denomme (Mason) .780

Leah Fast (Eaton Rapids) .769

Sloan Davis (Olivet) .760

Morgan Ferland (Laingsburg) .753

Madi Lake-Wickham (St. Johns) .710

SOFTBALL: MID-MICHIGAN AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

NOTE: Listed below are tentative final stats, which were also published on page 5B of Tuesday’s Lansing State Journal. Coaches and statisticians are asked to e-mail any final updates as soon as possible to sports@lsj.com (or fax to 517-377-1298) so that accurate final stats can be published with each Lansing State Journal Dream Team within the next couple of weeks.

BATTING AVERAGE (minimum 50 at-bats)

Katie Aldrich (Perry) .624

Julia Cooper (Eaton Rapids) .567

Dana Page (Okemos) .556

Madison Riley (Ithaca) .541

Sydney Ruhstorfer (Haslett) .541

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) .500

Evy Lobdell (Dansville) .500

Payton Birchmeier (Corunna) .475

Maryanne Menefee (Lansing Eastern) .468

Liz Campeau (Lakewood) .466

Frankie Rider (Haslett) .463

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) .460

Kate Laverty (Eaton Rapids) .460

Camri Grace (Williamston) .459

Shelby Hurst (Laingsburg) .459

Tiffany Faulkner (Laingsburg) .456

Kara Schafer (Fowler) .455

Madison Munro (Morrice) .448

Jessica Salazar (Lakewood) .447

Tori Wirth (Fowler) .447

Payton Benton (Eaton Rapids) .446

Nichole Numerich (Corunna) .438

Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids) .435

Elizabeth Vincent (St. Johns) .435

Hannah Schneider (St. Johns) .427

Courtney Schrauben (Portland) .427

Brette Smith (St. Johns) .425

Liz Speaks (Perry) .425

Amanda Leftwich (Owosso) .424

Bekah Guy (Dansville) .422

Kasidy Coats (Eaton Rapids) .421

Sarah Teppen (East Lansing) .421

Brandi Thomas (Waverly) .419

Chelsea Ardelean (Owosso) .412

Kelsey Spencer (Eaton Rapids) .412

Michelle Wellman (Okemos) .411

Alison Schlicker (Dansville) .410

McKenzie Bovee (Alma) .409

Ashlee Davis (Fulton) .404

Karlie Atkinson (Morrice) .403

Brittany Damerow (Owosso) .403

Paige Galbreath (Dansville) .402

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) .400

Eliese Hornberger (East Lansing) .400

Natalie Markell (Morrice) .400

HOME RUNS

Frankie Rider (Haslett) 8

Natalie Markell (Morrice) 6

Lauren Aldrich (Perry) 5

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) 5

Bekah Guy (Dansville) 5

Dana Page (Okemos) 5

Liz Speaks (Perry) 5

Elizabeth Vincent (St. Johns) 5

Payton Birchmeier (Corunna) 4

Brittany Damerow (Owosso) 4

Brinna Kincaid (Perry) 4

Evy Lobdell (Dansville) 4

Maryanne Menefee (Lansing Eastern) 4

Amber Morton (Dansville) 4

Madison Riley (Ithaca) 4

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) 3

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) 3

Nichole Numerich (Corunna) 3

Jessica Salazar (Lakewood) 3

Hannah Schneider (St. Johns) 3

RUNS BATTED IN

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) 54

Evy Lobdell (Dansville) 54

Kasidy Coats (Eaton Rapids) 47

Liz Speaks (Perry) 46

Shelby Hurst (Laingsburg) 45

Hannah Schneider (St. Johns) 45

Kari Lenneman (Pewamo-Westphalia) 44

Brittany Damerow (Owosso) 42

Lauren Aldrich (Perry) 40

Camri Grace (Williamston) 40

Sydney Ruhstorfer (Haslett) 40

Andi Lund (Owosso) 39

Frankie Rider (Haslett) 39

Kelsey Rowland (Grand Ledge) 39

Alyssa Jelinek (Perry) 37

Courtney Schrauben (Portland) 36

Megan Baumgartner (Perry) 35

Erin Chapman (Holt) 35

Lauren Bachert (Grand Ledge) 34

Dana Page (Okemos) 34

Elizabeth Vincent (St. Johns) 33

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) 32

Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids) 32

Paige Galbreath (Dansville) 32

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) 32

Ericka Gonzalez (Owosso) 32

Samantha Guettler (Fulton) 31

Amanda Reust (St. Johns) 31

Madison Riley (Ithaca) 31

Chelsea Ardelean (Owosso) 30

Payton Benton (Eaton Rapids) 30

STOLEN BASES

Tiffany Faulkner (Laingsburg) 52

Elizabeth Vincent (St. Johns) 47

Dana Page (Okemos) 38

Madison Munro (Morrice) 37

Ashley Smith (Pewamo-Westphalia) 37

Shelby Hurst (Laingsburg) 36

Katie Aldrich (Perry) 34

Madison Adams (Portland) 33

Madison Riley (Ithaca) 28

Kelsey Spencer (Eaton Rapids) 28

Taylor Bovee (Ionia) 27

Corazon Curtis (Lakewood) 27

Kate Laverty (Eaton Rapids) 25

Olivia Feldpausch (Fowler) 24

Lauren Bachert (Grand Ledge) 22

Kelsey Rowland (Grand Ledge) 22

Alyson Behnke (Charlotte) 21

Samantha Parkhouse (Portland) 21

Sam Neirink (Grand Ledge) 20

PITCHING W-L (minimum 10 wins)

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) 21-2, .913

Kate Laverty (Eaton Rapids) 16-2, .889

Megan Kelly (Dansville) 23-4, .852

Allie Grys (Portland) 25-5, .833

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) 13-5, .722

Kayleigh Smith (St. Johns) 12-5, .706

Erin Chapman (Holt) 21-9, .700

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) 24-11, .686

Mackenzie Thelen (St. Johns) 15-7, .682

Michelle Kenealy (Laingsburg) 21-11, .656

Frankie Rider (Haslett) 18-10, .643

Paige Leland (Owosso) 14-8, .636

Beth Fedewa (Pewamo-Westphalia) 15-9, .625

Kaitlyn Pirochta (Perry) 16-11, .592

EARNED RUN AVERAGE (min. 50 innings)

Kate Laverty (Eaton Rapids) 0.89

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) 1.12

Erin Chapman (Holt) 1.19

Allie Grys (Portland) 1.29

Bekah Guy (Dansville) 1.38

Megan Kelly (Dansville) 1.56

Kayleigh Smith (St. Johns) 1.66

Michelle Kenealy (Laingsburg) 1.99

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) 2.01

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) 2.28

Michelle Wellman (Okemos) 2.41

MacKenzie Thelen (St. Johns) 2.56

Paige Groom (Potterville) 2.73

Britteny Hilley (Lakewood) 2.76

Madison Adams (Portland) 2.93

Khila Hamilton (Lakewood) 2.99

STRIKEOUTS

Erin Chapman (Holt) 275

Allie Grys (Portland) 231

Paige Groom (Potterville) 221

Payton Birchmeier (Corunna) 210

Michelle Kenealy (Laingsburg) 205

Megan Kelly (Dansville) 204

Ashleigh Babcock (Ionia) 180

Erin Binkowski (Eaton Rapids) 164

Frankie Rider (Haslett) 154

Kristen Grove (Grand Ledge) 152

Kate Laverty (Eaton Rapids) 152

Bailey Ruedisale (Waverly) 128

Kaitlyn Pirochta (Perry) 105

Alyson Behnke (Charlotte) 101

Rebecca Garza (Okemos) 85

Paige Leland (Owosso) 75

Mackenzie Thelen (St. Johns) 74

Michelle Wellman (Okemos) 71

Taylor Gordon (East Lansing) 66

GIRLS TENNIS: MID-MICHIGAN AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

NOTE: Listed below are tentative final stats. Please e-mail any final updates as soon as possible to sports@lsj.com so that accurate final stats can be published with each Lansing State Journal Dream Team within the next couple of weeks.

NO. 1 SINGLES

Irene Ng (Okemos) 28-3

Hailey Barrett (Grand Ledge) 25-2

Abby Perkins (Mason) 24-2

Claire Cooper (Williamston) 24-6

Emmy Virkus (Haslett) 18-5

Michelle Andary (Lansing Catholic) 15-6

Andrea Kessler (Eastern) 14-6

Stephanie Hopkins (Alma) 14-6

Emily Fedewa (St. Johns) 14-10

Kaylee Davisson (Ovid-Elsie) 10-8

Renee Hoekstra (East Lansing) 7-5

Carynne Lloyd (East Lansing) 6-2

NO. 2 SINGLES

Emily Struble (Okemos) 34-0

Katie Blake (Portland) 26-5

Emily Hall (Mason) 22-4

Shea Donahue (Haslett) 20-5

Lauren Sharp (Grand Ledge) 18-6

Emily Oberlitner (Alma) 17-3

Megan Chant (St. Johns) 15-8

Rachel Jackson (Eastern) 14-6

Mia Flynn (Lansing Catholic) 14-8

NO. 3 SINGLES

Draga Sabotic (Okemos) 34-0

Charli Greenhoe (Portland) 19-9

Alanna Kulhanek (Mason) 18-7

Katie Nix (Williamston) 18-9

Calla Ramont (Lansing Catholic) 17-0

Katie Nix (Okemos) 16-4

Noelle Hansford (Haslett) 17-7

Melissa Rivera (Alma) 13-4

Desjarae Miller (Eastern) 13-7

Emily Orlando (Grand Ledge) 12-8

Ally VanDerWoude DeWitt) 11-7

Paige Beamish (Owosso) 6-5

NO. 4 SINGLES

Emily Doster (Okemos) 27-3

Elyse Eldridge (Portland) 23-5

Marisa Ellsworth (Williamston) 19-9

Julia Wertz (Alma) 17-3

Katie McCullen (Mason) 17-7

Mary Schneider (Lansing Catholic) 16-5

Angela VandeVusse (Grand Ledge) 15-9

Tessa Araoz (DeWitt) 14-5

Marjai Kamara (Eastern) 13-7

Megan Hyde (St. Johns) 12-11

NO. 1 DOUBLES

Ally Hopping/Samantha Sophia-Fairmont (Okemos) 25-7

Caitlyn Chick/Delaney Nikolai (Williamston) 21-6

Anna Hogg/Hannah Schroeder (DeWitt) 19-2

Jaquie Platte/Laura Ness (Portland) 17-13

Jessi Fedewa/Amanda Baugher (St. Johns) 14-11

Renee Hoekstra/Teresa Vasievich (East Lansing) 13-1

Amber Bos/Alissa Mossbarger (Grand Ledge) 12-5

Brittni Tucker/Kristine Batora (Ovid-Elsie) 12-6

MaryBeth Maddalena/Becca Hurth (Lansing Catholic) 11-6

Jenny Ho/Paige Bennett (Alma) 9-5

NO. 2 DOUBLES

Catherine Wingrove/Maya Srkalovic (Okemos) 22-3

Emma Grooms/Lindsey Hirt (Williamston) 22-5

Kristyn Crippen/Alli Buehler (East Lansing) 21-9

McxKenzie Scofes/Emily Carl (Lansing Catholic) 17-4

Carmen Wittkop/Lauren Manzini (Portland) 16-9

Morgan Smith/Jessica Reid (DeWitt) 13-5

Jamie Russell/Joy Whitford (Ovid-Elsie) 12-7

Paige Winkler/Erin Beebe (Mason) 12-12

Taryn Kirby/Darean Helcher (Alma) 11-3

NO. 3 DOUBLES

Sarah Thelen/Julie Xu (Williamston) 22-6

Emily Volovsek/Sarah Brainard (East Lansing) 21-5

Saloni Shah/Marie Lazar (Okemos) 18-7

Sam Rapson/Tessa Palmiter (Portland) 17-9

Erika Hodges/Alex Whitman (DeWitt) 15-4

Erica Coscarelli/Jill Wamhoff (Haslett) 14-8

Rebeka Lucchesi/Isabella Rivera (Alma) 12-4

Kasey Jacobs/Elizabeth VonAchen (Lansing Catholic) 11-7

Kristen Smith/Fatu Kamara (Eastern) 9-7

NO. 4 DOUBLES

Carolina Marshall/Macy Pell (Williamston) 21-6

Julie Davis/Sarah Barry (DeWitt) 16-4

Lauren Choi/Alison Claucherty (Haslett) 15-7

Maria Cotter/Kali Green (East Lansing) 17-9

Gaelle Bottex/Sabrina Spagnuolo (Lansing Catholic) 14-8

Raverna Moore/Natasha Ghose (Okemos) 14-3

Elizabeth Martin/Erin Griffin (Alma) 12-5

Myrna Hunt/Nicole McIntyre (Ovid-Elsie) 12-7

Amy Rizzardi/Maddie Rydahl (Mason) 12-11

Annalise Pline/Chelsea Geiger (Portland) 9-6

This entry was posted in Baseball, Golf, Soccer, Softball, Tennis. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>