Saturday’s area state track meet qualifiers by event with seeds

TRACK AND FIELD: SATURDAY’S AREA STATE MEET QUALIFIERS WITH SEEDS

NOTE: Seeds are based on performances at regionals on May 18-19. For complete lists of state qualifiers by seed or school, see MHSAA.com

DIVISION 1 AT EAST KENTWOOD

BOYS DISCUS–1. Prena, Cullen (Walled Lake Central) 182’11, 13. Roberts, Chris (Holt) 150’1½

BOYS SHOT PUT–1. Weiler, Kevin (Swartz Creek) 55’0, 19. Horne, Ian (Okemos) 49’9, 21. Moton, Taylor (Okemos) 49’7

BOYS HIGH JUMP–1. Waldron, Zach (Grand Rapids Northview) 6’9, 2. Edwards, Harris (Grand Ledge) 6’5

BOYS POLE VAULT, 1. Emery, Dan (Battle Creek Lakeview) 15’0, 9. Fineout, Ayrton (Okemos) 13’4

BOYS LONG JUMP–1. Bastien, Steven (Saline) 23’10, 6. Motley, Jared (Okemos) 21’9, 12. Williams, Jacqwese (Lansing Everett) 21’4

BOYS 100 METER DASH–1. Sanders, Austin (Ypsilanti) 10.3

BOYS 110 HURDLES–1. Johnson, Drake (Ann Arbor Pioneer) 13.9

BOYS 200 DASH–1. Sanders, Austin (Ypsilanti) 21.5, 3. Edwards, Harris (Grand Ledge) 21.8

BOYS 300 HURDLES–1. Johnson, Drake (Ann Arbor Pioneer) 38.3, 17. Hamilton-Wray, Elijah (East Lansing) 39.9

BOYS 400 DASH–1. Boyd, Tony (Flint Northern) 47.3, 9. Motley, Jared (Okemos) 49.3

BOYS 800 RUN–1. Schwerin, Luke (Holly) 1:55.0, 9. Megge, Nathan (Grand Ledge) 1:56.0

BOYS 1600 RUN–1. Kettle, Brian (Highland-Milford) 4:16.5

BOYS 3200 RUN–1. Zuk, Garret (White Lake Lakeland) 9:00.9, 45. Buffin, Micheal (Grand Ledge) 10:01.7

BOYS 400 RELAY–1. Grand Blanc 41.9, 3. Lansing Everett 42.5, 16. East Lansing 43.4

BOYS 800 RELAY–1. Grand Blanc 1:28.0, 8. Grand Ledge 1:30.0, 12. East Lansing 1:30.0, 16. Lansing Everett 1:30.0

BOYS 1600 RELAY–1. Saline 3:20.7, 6. Grand Ledge 3:22.2, 14. East Lansing 3:24.8, 23. Holt 3:25.9

BOYS 3200 RELAY–1. Highland Milford 7:45.4

DIVISION 2 AT GRAND RAPIDS’ HOUSEMAN FIELD

BOYS DISCUS–1. Beelen, T.J. (12-Zeeland East) 188’0, 9. Woods, Cole (12-Alma) 150’7, 11. Smith, Devin (11-St. Johns) 146’9, 15. Lange, Jake (12-DeWitt) 145’6, 20. Guyski, Matt (11-Owosso) 144’3

BOYS SHOT PUT–1. Beelen, T.J. (12-Zeeland East) 56’9½, 7. Coon, Adam (11-Fowlerville) 51’8½, 10. Kemp, Kyren (12-Lansing Sexton) 51’3, 17. Deback, Chase (12-Charlotte) 49’9¼

BOYS HIGH JUMP–1. Lamberti, Louis (Petoskey) 6’8, 2. Pruden, Bryce (11-Charlotte) 6’6, 10. Bradley, Walker (10-Williamston) 6’3, 17. Baldwin, Scott (12-Williamston) 6’2

BOYS POLE VAULT, 1. Salisbury, Jaime (12-Marine City) 15’0, 6. Hagerty, Patrick (12-Haslett) 13’10, 12. Spisz, Justin (12-Fowlerville) 13’4, 19. Ball, Cody (12-Williamston) 12’10, 27. Merrifield, Caleb (Ionia) 12’4

BOYS LONG JUMP–1. Thomas, Caprice (12-South Haven) 22’6¾, 16. Miller, Sage (12-Eaton Rapids) 20’9, 17. Mason, Herman (12-Lansing Sexton) 20’8½, 20. Lamar, Tyler (9-Williamston) 20’7, 21. Smith, Juarrezz (12-Bloomfield Hills Andover) 20’5½

BOYS 100 DASH–1. Redwine, Kyle (12-Auburn Hills Avondale) 10.4, 22. Goodman, Anthony (12-Lansing Sexton) 11.0, 39. Richards, Bryce (12-Eaton Rapids) 11.2, 42. Parsons, Brad (11-DeWitt) 11.2, 43. Mackinen, Ryan (12-DeWitt) 11.2

BOYS 110 HURDLES–1. Bradshaw, Chaz (12-Alma) 13.8, 3. Loewen, Austin (11-Williamston) 14.5, 12. White, Tommy (Ionia) 15.0, 14. Neuroth, Galen (11-Fowlerville) 15.0, 17. Washington, David (12-Lansing Sexton) 15.1

BOYS 200 DASH–1. Thomas, Caprice (12-South Haven) 21.5, 6. Jackson, Kendell (12-Lansing Sexton) 22.1, 7. Goodman, Anthony (12-Lansing Sexton) 22.1, 12. Parsons, Brad (11-DeWitt) 22.5, 22. Palmer, Brad (11-Charlotte) 22.8

BOYS 300 HURDLES–1. Hunter-Smith, Justin (11-Muskegon Orchard View) 38.6, 3. Washington, David (12-Lansing Sexton) 39.4, 6. Neuroth, Galen (11-Fowlerville) 39.6, 14. White, Tommy (Ionia) 40.4, 15. Bradshaw, Chaz (12-Alma) 40.6

BOYS 400 DASH–1. Chapman, Nathan (12-Auburn Hills Avondale) 48.5, 4. Mays, Aaron (12-Lansing Waverly) 49.6, 7. Jackson, Kendell (12-Lansing Sexton) 49.7, 15. Syrek, Austin (12-Williamston) 50.5, 23. DeJong, Tim (11-Alma) 50.9

BOYS 800 RUN–1. Mora, Connor (11-Cedar Springs) 1:55.0, 2. Sanchez, Adam (12-Alma) 1:55.0, 8. Wharry, Nick (Ionia) 1:58.0, 14. Jones, Nathan (10-Mason) 1:59.0, 21. Brasseur, Dakota (10-Owosso) 1:59.8, 26. Garn, Matt (12-Charlotte) 2:00.1, 33. Thoenes, Ben (10-Williamston) 2:00.5

BOYS 1600 RUN–1. Mora, Connor (11-Cedar Springs) 4:19.0, 8. Hinkle, Tanner (11-Mason) 4:24.3, 10. Wharry, Nick (Ionia) 4:26.2, 11. Wherry, Kenny (11-Eaton Rapids) 4:26.3, 15. Winter, Brandon (Ionia) 4:27.4, 17. Whitmer, Alex (11-Mason) 4:27.5, 19. Cardenas, Ruben (Ionia) 4:27.6, 28. Morey, Jake (10-Alma) 4:29.9

BOYS 3200 RUN–1. Hinkle, Tanner (11-Mason) 9:28.0, 2. VanDyke, Mason (10-Mason) 9:31.7, 3. Cecil, Joe (12-Mason) 9:37.7, 4. Cardenas, Ruben (Ionia) 9:41.4, 5. Beyea, Ryan (12-Haslett) 9:42.7, 7. Baumgarten, Aaron (11-Williamston) 9:44.9, 10. Winter, Brandon (Ionia) 9:49.9, 17. Hanson, Jacob (10-Mason) 9:54.1, 19. Hyatt, Drew (10-St. Johns) 9:55.6, 21. Corder, Luke (10-Haslett) 9:56.0

BOYS 400 RELAY–1. Linden 42.9, 3. Lansing Sexton 43.1, 7. DeWitt 43.4, 14. Owosso 43.9, 32. Charlotte 44.3, 33. Eaton Rapids 44.3

BOYS 800 RELAY–1. Lansing Sexton 1:28.0, 4. DeWitt 1:30.0, 9. Williamston 1:31.0, 13. Alma 1:31.0, 21. Lansing Waverly 1:32.0

BOYS 1600 RELAY–1. Lansing Sexton 3:24.0, 2. Alma 3:25.7, 6. Lansing Waverly 3:27.0, 7. Williamston 3:27.1, 28. Owosso 3:30.3

BOYS 3200 RELAY–1. Ionia 8:04.5, 5. Alma 8:08.1, 7. Eaton Rapids 8:11.7, 11. Haslett 8:15.9, 21. Williamston 8:20.3

DIVISION 3 AT COMSTOCK PARK

BOYS DISCUS–1. Hartman, Evan (11-Niles Brandywine) 158’7, 24. Yost, Keegan (11-Vermontville Maple Valley) 135’11½, 26. Smith, Gavin (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 134’11, 27. Liesman, Dan (12-Lansing Catholic) 134’10

BOYS SHOT PUT–1. Inman, Ryan (11-Hanover-Horton) 52’8½, 5. Liesman, Dan (12-Lansing Catholic) 51’5½, 6. Hamblin, Jake (12-Stockbridge) 50’7½, 12. Yost, Keegan (11-Vermontville Maple Valley) 48’1½, 21. Anderson, Noah (11-Saranac) 46’4

BOYS HIGH JUMP–1. McCuaig, Travis (11-Morley-Stanwood) 6’9, 6. Wickham, Adam (10-Laingsburg) 6’3, 12. Dolbee, Michael (11-Leslie) 6’1½, 13. Marrah, Joe (12-Lansing Catholic) 6’1, 15. Prigge, Marcus (11-Stockbridge) 6’1, 16. Pung, Andy (11-Pewamo-Westphalia) 6’1

BOYS POLE VAULT, 1. Watson, Scott (12-Stockbridge) 14’10, 7. Dempsey, Jeff (11-Bath) 13’0, 10. Scott, Spencer (12-Bath) 13’0

BOYS LONG JUMP–1. Wood, Dillon (12-Lakeview) 22’7, 4. Macksood, Matt (12-Lansing Catholic) 21’2, 5. Micka, Jacob (11-Ovid-Elsie) 21’0¼, 15. Reid, Garrett (12-Vermontville Maple Valley) 20’5¾, 24. Pung, Andy (11-Pewamo-Westphalia) 20’1¾, 25. Reyes, Blake (10-Ithaca) 20’1¾

BOYS 100 DASH–1. Maye, Chris (12-Union City) 10.7, 6. Bergey, Jacob (12-St. Louis) 10.9, 10. Lee, Cedric (12-Lansing Catholic) 11.0, 20. Reid, Garrett (12-Vermontville Maple Valley) 11.2

BOYS 110 HURDLES–1. McFadden, Jake (12-Clare) 14.8, 26. Wirth, Tony (11-Pewamo-Westphalia) 15.9, 27. Evers, Jared (11-Ithaca) 16.1

BOYS 200 DASH–1. Maye, Chris (12-Union City) 21.9, 4. Lee, Cedric (12-Lansing Catholic) 22.1, 5. Brooks, Dillion (10-Perry) 22.3, 8. Bergey, Jacob (12-St. Louis) 22.6, 11. Micka, Jacob (11-Ovid-Elsie) 22.8, 13. Seddons, Zack (11-Bath) 22.9, 22. Reid, Garrett (12-Vermontville Maple Valley) 23.2

BOYS 300 HURDLES–1. Srmek, A.J. (12-Niles Brandywine) 39.7, 10. Prigge, Marcus (11-Stockbridge) 41.2

BOYS 400 DASH–1. Caporale, Conner (12-Lansing Catholic) 49.4, 7. Winans, Hunter (12-Ovid-Elsie) 50.2, 13. Seddons, Zack (11-Bath) 50.9, 21. Thelen, Alex (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 51.6, 23. Griffith, Justus (12-Saranac) 52.1

BOYS 800 RUN–1. Zingsheim, Zach (12-Lansing Catholic) 1:55.0, 12. Coston, Kaleb (11-Ithaca) 2:00.1, 13. Winter, Austin (12-Lansing Catholic) 2:00.3, 14. Thomas, Nick (11-Bath) 2:00.5, 21. Pennell, Joel (11-Pewamo-Westphalia) 2:01.5, 24. Upshur, Evan (11-Stockbridge) 2:01.8, 27. Jansen, Nicholas (12-Leslie) 2:02.1, 28. Wright, Austin (10-Muskegon Oakridge) 2:02.2

BOYS 1600 DASH–1. Raymond, Nick (11-Erie Mason) 4:21.4, 8. Hicks, Jimmy (12-Lansing Catholic) 4:27.6, 19. Winter, Austin (12-Lansing Catholic) 4:32.6, 24. Shaw, Collin (10-St. Louis) 4:39.4

BOYS 3200 RUN–1. Rebera, Keenan (9-Lansing Catholic) 9:35.4, 2. Bell, John (12-Perry) 9:37.6, 9. Marrah, Joe (12-Lansing Catholic) 9:50.1, 10. Hicks, Jimmy (12-Lansing Catholic) 9:52.3, 11. West, Alex (12-Perry) 9:52.9, 13. Merchant, Steven (11-Ithaca) 9:56.8, 18. Jensen, Tyler (11-Ovid-Elsie) 10:01.3, 26. Soblesky, Tyler (12-Olivet) 10:03.3

BOYS 400 RELAY–1. Union City 43.3, 2. Lansing Catholic 43.6, 7. Perry 44.3, 21. St. Louis 44.9, 25. Pewamo-Westphalia 45.1

BOYS 800 RELAY–1. Lansing Catholic 1:29.0, 8. Ovid-Elsie 1:32.0

BOYS 1600 RELAY–1. Lansing Catholic 3:23.9, 6. Ithaca 3:28.5, 17. Stockbridge 3:31.9, 20. Ovid-Elsie 3:32.5, 21. Vermontville Maple Valley 3:32.8

BOYS 3200 RELAY–1. Lansing Catholic 8:02.8, 7. Stockbridge 8:16.0, 14. Saranac 8:20.1, 17. Ithaca 8:22.8, 21. Pewamo-Westphalia 8:25.8

DIVISION 4 AT JENISON

BOYS DISCUS–1. Patrick, Jacob (11-Litchfield) 187’1, 15. Moomey, Korey (11-Middleton Fulton) 132’10

BOYS SHOT PUT–1. Smith, Tomas (12-AuGres-Sims) 51’0½, 4. Stid, Marc (10-Dansville) 48’7, 26. Elkins, Matt (10-Webberville) 40’9

BOYS HIGH JUMP–1. Kipp, Jacob (11-Coleman) 6’5, 20. Hamilton, Austin (12-Dansville) 5’9, 22. Hufnagel, Nick (Fowler) 5’7, 24. McGahey, John (12-Morrice) 5’7

BOYS POLE VAULT, 1. Walton, Jake (10-North Muskegon) 13’8, 27. Curtis, Dominic (11-Potterville) 11’2

BOYS LONG JUMP–1. Rodriguez, Austin (12-Akron-Fairgrove) 21’6½

BOYS 100 DASH–1. Waller, John (12-Muskegon Western Michigan Christian) 10.6, 24. Price, Maurice (12-Morrice) 11.6

BOYS 110 HURDLES–1. Jenkins, Josh (12-Reading) 14.4

BOYS 200 DASH–1. Waller, John (12-Muskegon Western Michigan Christian) 22.0, 11. Mueller, Garrett (Fowler) 23.3, 12. Schafer, Corey (Fowler) 23.3

BOYS 300 HURDLES–1. Fairbairn, Jake (Lutheran Westland) 40.5, 17. Ryan, Devin (12-Portland St. Patrick) 42.5

BOYS 400 DASH–1. McGowen, Zack (11-White Cloud) 50.9, 19. Gochis, Brandon (12-Dansville) 53.0, 22. Mortimore, Mike (11-Morrice) 53.5

BOYS 800 RUN–1. Jones, Cameron (11-Holland Black River) 1:59.9, 15. Goldman, Ken (Fowler) 2:03.5, 24. Hardy, Kyle (12-Potterville) 2:05.9, 29. McGahey, Josh (9-Morrice) 2:08.1

BOYS 1600 RUN–1. Dantuma, David (12-Big Rapids Crossroads) 4:22.8, 11. Feldpausch, Grant (Fowler) 4:35.6, 12. Hartman, Bohdan (9-Middleton Fulton) 4:35.7

BOYS 3200 RUN–1. Kelly, Sean (11-Saugatuck) 9:51.2, 3. Emineth, Norman (11-Potterville) 10:04.0, 6. Feldpausch, Grant (Fowler) 10:07.4, 15. Hartman, Bohdan (9-Middleton Fulton) 10:18.2

BOYS 400 RELAY–1. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44.3, 17. Fowler 45.7

BOYS 800 RELAY–1. Coleman 1:33.0, 7. Fowler 1:34.0, 27. Morrice 1:40.0

BOYS 1600 RELAY–1. Fowler 3:31.8, 25. Morrice 3:41.1

BOYS 3200 RELAY–1. Holland Black River 8:18.7, 11. Fowler 8:24.3, 13. Potterville 8:32.2, 29. Morrice 8:55.2

DIVISION 1 AT EAST KENTWOOD

GIRLS DISCUS–1. Wortham, Jae’vyn (10-Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse) 135’8

GIRLS SHOT PUT, 1. Pavlika, Sam (12-Novi) 40’8, 15. Dunham, Stephanie (12-Lansing Everett) 35’9½

GIRLS HIGH JUMP–1. McMahan, Kerri (10-Novi) 5’6, 20. Zheng, Jiaxin (12-Okemos) 5’2

GIRLS POLE VAULT, 1. Rancourt, Katie (12-East Kentwood) 11’8, 28. Lee, Emma (11-Grand Ledge) 9’8, 30. Lurie, Jennica (11-East Lansing) 9’8

GIRLS LONG JUMP–1. Howell, Aaron (11-Farmington) 19’0, 11. Schiro, Ashlynn (10-Okemos) 17’0½, 13. French, Hailey (9-Grand Ledge) 16’11¾

GIRLS 100 DASH–1. Ofili, Cindy (12-Ann Arbor Huron) 11.6, 26. Lee, Mercedes (12-East Lansing) 12.7

GIRLS 100 HURDLES–1. Ofili, Cindy (12-Ann Arbor Huron) 13.3, 12. Schiro, Ashlynn (10-Okemos) 15.1

GIRLS 200 DASH–1. Jefferson, Kyra (12-Detroit Cass Tech) 23.7, 16. Williams, Shaleen (12-Holt) 25.9, 19. Jones, Elizabeth (9-East Lansing) 26.0

GIRLS 300 HURDLES–1. Ofili, Cindy (12-Ann Arbor Huron) 44.6, 5. Schiro, Ashlynn (10-Okemos) 45.9, 16. Arnouts, Madison (10-Grand Ledge) 46.8, 20. Schaefer, Emily (12-Grand Ledge) 47.2

GIRLS 400 DASH–1. Long, Maya (12-Ann Arbor Huron) 54.9, 3. Hendler, Ola (12-Grand Ledge) 56.9, 10. Alavi, Ayda (10-Okemos) 58.5

GIRLS 800 RUN–1. Meier, Hannah (11-Grosse Pointe South) 2:07.3, 24. Jones, Carla (11-East Lansing) 2:20.8, 29. Glew, Mado (10-East Lansing) 2:21.6

GIRLS 1600 RUN–1. Meier, Hannah (11-Grosse Pointe South) 4:47.7

GIRLS 3200 RUN–1. Finn, Erin (11-West Bloomfield) 10:22.0, 28. Goble, Sarah (9-East Lansing) 11:32.0

GIRLS 400 RELAY–1. Saline 48.5, 3. East Lansing 48.8, 27. Holt 50.6

GIRLS 800 RELAY–1. Ann Arbor Huron 1:42.0, 12. East Lansing 1:44.0

GIRLS 1600 RELAY–1. Ann Arbor Huron 3:57.1, 13. East Lansing 4:04.8, 14. Grand Ledge 4:04.9

GIRLS 3200 RELAY–1. Grosse Pointe South 9:14.3, 23. East Lansing 9:40.8

DIVISION 2 AT GRAND RAPIDS’ HOUSEMAN FIELD

GIRLS DISCUS–1. Mann, Brittany (12-Detroit Country Day) 156’2, 5. Jemison, Ashley (12-Lake Odessa Lakewood) 116’5, 6. Baker, Bailey (10-Eaton Rapids) 116’1, 18. Cnudde, Morgan (12-Corunna) 109’3, 21. Freeman, Tori (12-Williamston) 105’5, 22. Miller, Bryce (11-Paw Paw) 104’6

GIRLS SHOT PUT–1. Mann, Brittany (12-Detroit Country Day) 41’10, 5. Freeman, Tori (12-Williamston) 37’9½, 11. Milton, Victoria (11-Lansing Waverly) 36’7, 17. Robinson, Maycee (11-Mason) 35’7½

GIRLS HIGH JUMP–1. Mills, Kathryn (10-Eaton Rapids) 5’7, 10. Janca, Janae (11-Corunna) 5’2, 15. VanSyckle, Anna (9-Ionia) 5’0, 16. Dejong, Hannah (12-Lake Odessa Lakewood) 5’0, 17. Helfrich, Emily (9-Charlotte) 5’0, 18. Lound, Kaleigh (12-Mason) 5’0, 21. Lycos, Jessica (9-Williamston) 5’0, 22. Schultz, Sarah (9-Williamston) 5’0

GIRLS POLE VAULT, 1. Pollatz, Janina (11-Grand Rapids Christian) 11’6, 5. Stanley, Ashley (12-Fowlerville) 10’9, 6. Lawcock, Michaila (12-Corunna) 10’9, 21. Hibbard, Clarice (10-Fowlerville) 9’6, 22. Rehberger, Katie (11-Haslett) 9’6, 23. Strange, Ashley (10-Williamston) 9’6, 25. Wren, Meggie (12-Mason) 9’3

GIRLS LONG JUMP–1. Bischer, Sidney (12-Yale) 17’2½, 2. Dutcher, Elizabeth (12-Williamston) 17’2½, 3. DeSira, Tori (12-DeWitt) 17’2, 7. Little, Alysia (11-Haslett) 16’6¼, 9. Dutcher, Paige (9-Williamston) 16’6, 12. Parrish, Ayren (10-Charlotte) 16’4, 15. Blaylock, Megan (11-Williamston) 16’2¾, 18. Konopacke, Megan (10-Owosso) 16’2, 19. Eddy, Marina (10-Haslett) 16’2

GIRLS 100 DASH–1. Cureton, Sydney (12-Detroit Country Day) 11.7

GIRLS 100 HURDLES–1. DeSira, Tori (12-DeWitt) 14.5, 2. Dutcher, Elizabeth (12-Williamston) 14.8, 10. Mills, Kathryn (10-Eaton Rapids) 15.8

GIRLS 200 DSAH, 1. Patterson, Paige (11-Dearborn Divine Child) 24.8, 14. Ridder, Micah (10-Lake Odessa Lakewood) 26.4

GIRLS 300 HURDLES–1. DeSira, Tori (12-DeWitt) 44.8, 3. Dutcher, Elizabeth (12-Williamston) 45.6, 18. Rich, Alison (10-Haslett) 47.9, 19. Maxwell, Sylvia (12-Lansing Waverly) 48.0, 20. Koenigsknecht, Amber (9-DeWitt) 48.1

GIRLS 400 DASH–1. Baisden, Kendall (11-Detroit Country Day) 56.1, 2. Roberts, Chante (10-Lansing Waverly) 56.7, 8. Koenigsknecht, Audrey (12-DeWitt) 58.6, 24. D’Haene, Jessica (12-DeWitt) 1:01.0, 30. O’Leary, Lindsey (12-Eaton Rapids) 1:02.0

GIRLS 800 RUN–1. Baloga, Jessie (12-East Grand Rapids) 2:15.1, 13. McClintock, Dillon (9-Owosso) 2:21.6, 23. Gilbert, Claire (11-Owosso) 2:23.0, 25. Lee, Jordan (9-DeWitt) 2:23.3, 30. Bremer, Brooke (11-Corunna) 2:24.1, 32. Humphrey, Sami (11-Alma) 2:24.5

GIRLS 1600 RUN–1. Wiersma, Ali (12-Allendale) 4:49.3, 7. Smith, Karrigan (9-St. Johns) 5:08.1, 10. Hanses, Kayla (12-DeWitt) 5:10.2, 11. Darmofal, Meg (9-Mason) 5:11.2

GIRLS 3200 RUN–1. Bos, Julia (11-Grand Rapids Christian) 10:43.1, 4. Darmofal, Meg (9-Mason) 11:10.8, 5. Hanses, Kayla (12-DeWitt) 11:20.2, 8. Smith, Karrigan (9-St. Johns) 11:26.3, 17. Waterson, Shelby (9-DeWitt) 11:36.5, 21. Kraft, Kayla (10-St. Johns) 11:38.4, 28. Rademacher, Lauren (12-DeWitt) 11:43.7

GIRLS 400 RELAY–1. Ada Forest Hills Eastern 49.6, 2. DeWitt 49.7, 3. Lansing Sexton 50.1, 9. Charlotte 50.7, 10. Lansing Waverly 50.7, 11. Williamston 50.8, 13. Lake Odessa Lakewood 50.9

GIRLS 800 RELAY–1. Dearborn Divine Child 1:43.0, 3. Lansing Waverly 1:45.0, 9. DeWitt 1:46.0, 13. Williamston 1:48.0, 14. Lansing Sexton 1:48.0, 18. Fowlerville 1:49.0, 25. Lake Odessa Lakewood 1:51.0

GIRLS 1600 RELAY–1. East Grand Rapids 4:00.9, 2. DeWitt 4:02.9, 4. Lansing Waverly 4:04.0, 15. Corunna 4:10.1, 16. Lake Odessa Lakewood 4:10.6, 23. Lansing Sexton 4:12.7, 24. Williamston 4:14.0

GIRLS 3200 RELAY–1. East Grand Rapids 9:19.5, 5. DeWitt 9:44.3, 19. Corunna 10:00.6, 20. Alma 10:03.3, 23. Charlotte 10:07.8

DIVISION 3 AT COMSTOCK PARK

GIRLS DISCUS–1. Meyers, Kendra (12-Grand Rapids West Catholic) 136’11½, 18. Cousineau, Rebecca (12-Leslie) 104’3, 24. White, Britney (9-Perry) 99’10

GIRLS SHOT PUT–1. Deering, Kayla (10-Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker) 39’10, 2. Cousineau, Rebecca (12-Leslie) 38’4, 12. Koenigsknecht, Kelsey (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 36’9½, 19. Baxter, Kayla (11-St. Louis) 34’5

GIRLS HIGH JUMP–1. Sandbrook, Rachelle (12-Ovid-Elsie) 5’2, 15. Fields, Erin (10-Lansing Catholic) 5’0, 16. Merchant, Lexi (10-Laingsburg) 5’0, 24. Simpson, Betsy (11-Saranac) 4’10

GIRLS POLE VAULT, 1. Wieber, Kirstie (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 12’0, 2. Sailar, Hannah (12-Lansing Catholic) 12’0, 6. Wieber, Kenzie (10-Pewamo-Westphalia) 10’6, 7. Schafer, Brianne (11-Pewamo-Westphalia) 10’6, 17. Wirth, Abby (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 8’10, 23. Platte, Sasha (10-Pewamo-Westphalia) 8’10, 24. Stewart, Jadelyn (9-Vermontville Maple Valley) 8’10

GIRLS LONG JUMP–1. Michell, Sami (11-Reed City) 17’8, 2. Walkowski, Hayley (10-Olivet) 16’9, 4. Schmitt, Rachel (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 16’7, 5. Fisk, Maggie (12-Olivet) 16’6½, 8. Spitzley, Andrea (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 16’3¾, 13. Hammond, Maggie (12-Bath) 15’11¼, 16. Willett, Hailey (12-Leslie) 15’10¾, 18. Sailar, Hannah (12-Lansing Catholic) 15’9¾, 26. Klein, Aly (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 15’8

GIRLS 100 DASH–1. Shelton, Olivia (12-Frankenmuth) 12.3, 13. Wieber, Kenzie (10-Pewamo-Westphalia) 12.7, 19. Schmitt, Rachel (12-Pewamo-Westphalia) 12.8, 28. Walkowski, Hayley (10-Olivet) 13.0

GIRLS 100 HURDLES–1. Michell, Sami (11-Reed City) 13.9, 7. Halick, Erica (9-Laingsburg) 16.0, 14. Shellenbarger, Hannah (11-Perry) 16.4, 15. Allen, Morgan (11-Saranac) 16.4

GIRLS 200 DASH–1. Balls, Kimberly (12-Bridgeport) 25.4, 5. Holmes, Brogan (10-St. Louis) 26.1, 22. Barrett, Sarah (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 27.1

GIRLS 300 HURDLES–1. Michell, Sami (11-Reed City) 43.3, 7. Shellenbarger, Hannah (11-Perry) 47.3, 12. Kinsey, Krista (11-Bath) 48.2, 22. Allen, Morgan (11-Saranac) 49.3

GIRLS 400 DASH–1. Baker, Jordan (9-Comstock) 58.3, 10. McCarus, Aurelie (12-Lansing Catholic) 1:00.0, 14. Wirth, Marissa (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 1:01.0, 24. Godfrey, Emily (10-Ovid-Elsie) 1:01.0, 28. Walkowski, Hayley (10-Olivet) 1:02.0

GIRLS 800 RUN–1. Ross, Kelsey (11-Onsted) 2:16.8, 5. Fanta, Annie (9-Bath) 2:20.4, 7. Holloway, Jasmine (12-Stockbridge) 2:20.9, 8. Russo, Ashley (10-Kent City) 2:20.9, 10. Schauer, Katy (12-Laingsburg) 2:23.2, 12. Subject, Sarah (11-Leslie) 2:24.2, 18. Rushford, Jessica (11-Vermontville Maple Valley) 2:25.6, 33. Arens, Betsy (10-Pewamo-Westphalia) 2:28.3

GIRLS 1600 RUN–1. Burdette, Lindsey (12-Hanover-Horton) 5:04.4, 2. Klynstra, Jenna (11-Saranac) 5:11.8, 5. Rushford, Jessica (11-Vermontville Maple Valley) 5:14.6, 10. Serna, Raquel (11-St. Louis) 5:19.2, 14. Tremaine, Audrey (12-Leslie) 5:22.6, 17. Frost, Emma (11-Lansing Catholic) 5:24.9, 19. Frantz, Jenny (12-Ovid-Elsie) 5:27.1

GIRLS 3200 RUN–1. Burdette, Lindsey (12-Hanover-Horton) 10:57.6, 3. Klynstra, Jenna (11-Saranac) 11:20.8, 6. Serna, Raquel (11-St. Louis) 11:36.4, 10. Frost, Emma (11-Lansing Catholic) 11:46.7, 16. Poll, Lindsay (11-Stockbridge) 11:53.8, 17. Frantz, Jenny (12-Ovid-Elsie) 11:54.2, 18. Antles, Ashley (11-Saranac) 11:54.2, 23. Davis, Hannah (10-St. Louis) 12:01.1, 24. Labioda, Gabi (11-Bath) 12:01.7, 25. Beyer, Kaitlin (9-Carson City-Crystal) 12:02.4, 27. Munderloh, Mallory (9-St. Louis) 12:06.0, 29. Schafer, Leanna (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 12:08.0, 31. McCrackin, Elizabeth (10-Carson City-Crystal) 12:09.1, 32. Thayer, Hannah (9-Ithaca) 12:09.2, 36. Bengel, Brooke (9-Pewamo-Westphalia) 12:14.3

GIRLS 400 RELAY–1. Pewamo-Westphalia 50.2, 12. Saranac 51.7, 23. Lansing Catholic 52.6

GIRLS 800 RELAY–1. Frankenmuth 1:44.0, 3. Pewamo-Westphalia 1:47.0, 4. Lansing Catholic 1:48.0, 10. St. Louis 1:49.0, 21. Saranac 1:50.0, 23. Ithaca 1:50.0, 28. Olivet 1:51.0

GIRLS 1600 RELAY–1. Onsted 4:06.3, 3. Pewamo-Westphalia 4:08.9, 5. Lansing Catholic 4:11.3, 7. Stockbridge 4:13.0, 9. Bath 4:14.3, 10. Perry 4:14.5, 29. Ithaca 4:19.8, 30. Ovid-Elsie 4:20.0, 32. Saranac 4:20.1

GIRLS 3200 RELAY–1. Benzonia Benzie Central 9:45.0, 7. Lansing Catholic 10:00.8, 9. St. Louis 10:03.1, 10. Stockbridge 10:04.4, 11. Ithaca 10:04.8, 13. Pewamo-Westphalia 10:07.5, 15. Perry 10:08.1, 16. Leslie 10:08.9, 21. Bath 10:16.9

DIVISION 4 AT JENISON

GIRLS DISCUS–1. Ferguson, Alexander (Albion) 117’9, 18. Diederich, Sabrina (12-Webberville) 94’2

GIRLS SHOT PUT–1. Okkema, Cora (12-Blanchard Montabella) 38’4½

GIRLS HIGH JUMP–1. Friend, Tayler (12-Pellston) 5’5, 11. DeLu, Jenna (10-Morrice) 5’0, 13. Hufnagel, Allison (Fowler) 4’11, 24. Stombaugh, Ashley (12-Morrice) 4’9

GIRLS POLE VAULT, 1. VanPutten, Taylor (12-Martin) 10’0, 11. Hogg, Lindsey (11-Potterville) 8’6, 15. Baker, Savanah (Fowler) 8’3, 24. London, Mary (11-Morrice) 7’0, 25. Broomfield, Barbie (10-Morrice) 6’6

GIRLS LONG JUMP–1. Fidler, Kaila (11-Waldron) 16’9, 14. Weber, Britney (Fowler) 15’9¼, 19. Morris, Ashton (12-Morrice) 15’7½, 21. London, Mary (11-Mo rrice) 15’6½

GIRLS 100 DASH–1. Johnson, Miranda (10-Ottawa Lake Whiteford) 12.4, 18. Wolfe, Kim (12-Middleton Fulton) 13.1

GIRLS 100 HURDLES–1. Marquardt, Stephanie (12-Kingston) 15.3, 4. Feldpausch, Savanah (Fowler) 15.6, 10. Butcher, Kelsey (12-Morrice) 16.4

GIRLS 200 DASH–1. Buckel, Lauren (11-Traverse City St. Francis) 26.2, 8. Klein, Breann (Fowler) 27.2, 16. Hufnagel, Allison (Fowler) 27.7

GIRLS 300 HURDLES–1. Feldpausch, Savanah (Fowler) 46.0, 2. Butcher, Kelsey (12-Morrice) 47.0, 5. Hufnagel, Allison (Fowler) 48.3

GIRLS 400 DASH–1. Albaugh, Shaley (11-Hillsdale Academy) 58.8, 10. Thelen, Elizabeth (Fowler) 1:02.0

GIRLS 800 RUN–1. Zeinstra, Nicole (12-Holland Black River) 2:21.8, 5. Coffman, Lauren (11-Potterville) 2:24.2, 6. Feldpausch, Brianna (Fowler) 2:25.0, 7. Stone, Michaela (11-Dansville) 2:25.8

GIRLS 1600 RUN–1. Dietrich, Lauren (12-Gobles) 5:03.0, 13. Becker, Kieren (Fowler) 5:32.8, 28. Stombaugh, Ashley (12-Morrice) 6:40.4

GIRLS 3200 RUN–1. Olling, Kirsten (10-Breckenridge) 10:58.9, 12. Becker, Kieren (Fowler) 12:17.5, 31. Stombaugh, Ashley (12-Morrice) 14:38.4

GIRLS 400 RELAY–1. Onekama 51.2, 3. Fowler 52.5, 21. Morrice 55.2

GIRLS 800 RELAY–1. Fowler 1:48.0, 15. Morrice 1:54.0

GIRLS 1600 RELAY–1. Fowler 4:11.5, 13. Morrice 4:23.7

GIRLS 3200 RELAY–1. Hesperia 9:57.5, 2. Fowler 10:06.0, 19. Dansville 10:33.8

This entry was posted in Track and Field. Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Saturday’s area state track meet qualifiers by event with seeds

  1. You’ve got provided some great information!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>